Where luxury country living meets real functionality, this property delivers more than a home—it offers a fully built-out lifestyle. Situated on 10.10 AG EXEMPT acres just minutes from town, this rare opportunity combines space, efficiency, and versatility with valuable tax savings.
Built in 2019, the 5-bedroom ranch-style home features an open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The chef’s kitchen is the centerpiece, complete with double islands, double ovens, a gas cooktop, granite countertops, and custom knotty alder cabinetry, all opening to a massive living and dining space built to host.
The split-bedroom design offers privacy, with a spacious primary suite, office, and flex room on one end, and additional bedrooms on the other—ideal for families or guests.
Step outside to over 1,200 square feet of covered outdoor living, featuring a full kitchen area and a wood-burning fireplace, perfectly positioned to take in wide-open sunset views across neighboring acreage.
Built for efficiency and durability, the home includes spray foam insulation, dual HVAC systems, instant gas water heaters, and a standing seam metal roof designed to withstand Texas weather.
The property truly stands apart with a 50x40 shop, 40x20 lean-to, and 40x25 covered carport, along with RV hookup and dual 200-amp electrical panels—ideal for a business, equipment storage, or hobby use.
Additional improvements include a storage building, chicken coop with electricity, cross fencing, sprinkler system, 320-ft well, water run to the back of the property, and infrastructure in place for future expansion.
Located in Krum ISD with convenient access to Denton, this is the kind of property that checks every box for buyers seeking space, function, and long-term value.
For sale
Price cut: $50K (5/12)
$1,299,000
19611 N County Line Rd, Ponder, TX 76259
5beds
3,383sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2018
10.01 Acres Lot
$1,300,400 Zestimate®
$384/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Rv hookupAbundant natural lightStorage buildingGranite countertopsInstant gas water heatersSplit-bedroom design offers privacyDouble islands
- 53 days |
- 664 |
- 30 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cason Caraway 0683009 (940)384-7355,
Post Oak Realty West 940-384-7355
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21211220
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 22
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 22
Game room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18 x 12
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 20 x 22
Laundry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 22
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
Features
- Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Outside, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,383 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Carport, Garage, RV Carport
- Garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Awning(s)
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 10.01 Acres
- Features: Acreage, Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: 793703
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Rock, Stone, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 2018
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Septic Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $384/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $866,974
- Annual tax amount: $1,552
- Date on market: 3/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 53 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Exclusions: Refrigerator
Estimated market value
$1,300,400
$1.24M - $1.37M
$3,986/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $1,299,000-3.7%$384/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21211220 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $1,349,000-2.9%$399/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21211220 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,390,000$411/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21211220 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,552 -6.4% | $866,974 -3.1% |
| 2024 | $1,659 +13.4% | $895,003 +6.9% |
| 2023 | $1,463 | $837,023 +11.3% |
| 2022 | -- | $752,205 +17.9% |
| 2021 | $7,730 +460.1% | $637,830 +13.6% |
| 2020 | $1,380 -75.1% | $561,420 +30.5% |
| 2019 | $5,537 +36254.6% | $430,180 +537.8% |
| 2018 | $15 | $67,450 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$7,766/mo
Principal & interest
$6424
Property taxes
$1342
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76259