Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $413,500

    19620 Tryon St, Cornelius, NC 28031

    3beds
    1,468sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $413,500 Zestimate®
    $282/sqft
    $2,145 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $413,500

    $393,000 - $434,000

    $2,145/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,145/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,145/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,437/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,437/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 Bedrooms, 2 1/2 bath, open floor plan, huge fenced in back yard. Gas range, microwave, new washer and dryer upstairs. Extra refrigerator freezer in garage. New carpet and paint. Quiet safe neighborhood. DO NOT COMPLETE ZILLOW APPLICATION. Contact me first so we can share plans. Marc Neal Pets conditional

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,468 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00515133

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cornelius

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,150

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 01/18/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/30/2026Listing removed$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/3/2025Listed for rent$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/22/2024Listed for rent$2,150-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/31/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/24/2024Listed for rent$2,190+12.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/1/2022Listed for rent$1,950+25.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/7/2018Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/7/2018Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/11/2018Sold$217,500-1.1%$148/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3386162 Report a problem
    5/5/2018Pending sale$219,900$150/sqft
    Source: Pear Tree Real Estate #3386162 Report a problem
    5/1/2018Listed for sale$219,900+58.3%$150/sqft
    Source: Pear Tree Real Estate #3386162 Report a problem
    7/19/2004Sold$138,900$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $347,000
    2024-- $347,000
    2023-- $347,000 +55.5%
    2022-- $223,200
    2021-- $223,200
    2020-- $223,200
    2019$1,906 +22%$223,200 +56.7%
    2018$1,563 +1.1%$142,400
    2017$1,545 $142,400
    2016$1,545 $142,400
    2015$1,545 +1.8%$142,400
    2014$1,518 --
    2013-- $142,400 -0.3%
    2012-- $142,900
    2011-- $142,900 +4.8%
    2010-- $136,400
    2009-- $136,400
    2008-- $136,400
    2007-- $136,400
    2006-- $136,400
    2005-- $136,400
    2004-- $136,400
    2003-- $136,400 +7.3%
    2002-- $127,140
    2001-- $127,140
    2000-- $127,140

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28031