Skip main navigation
Sold for $425,000
  • Listing Provided by: High Desert Realty Source
    Bought with: None MRML
    $425,000

    19629 Oneida Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307

    4beds
    2,042sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    0.65 Acres Lot
    $425,000 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $2,483 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $425,000

    $387,000 - $468,000

    $2,483/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,483/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,483/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,661/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,661/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WELCOME TO THIS BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED 4-BEDROOM, 2-BATHROOM HOME OFFERING 2,042 SQUARE FEET OF COMFORTABLE LIVING SPACE IN ONE OF APPLE VALLEY’S MOST POPULAR AND ESTABLISHED NEIGHBORHOODS. IDEALLY LOCATED JUST MINUTES FROM LOCAL GOLF COURSES, SHOPPING CENTERS, DINING, AND EVERYDAY CONVENIENCES, THIS HOME COMBINES PRIME LOCATION WITH IMPRESSIVE UPGRADES. FROM THE MOMENT YOU STEP INSIDE, YOU’LL APPRECIATE THE SPACIOUS LAYOUT DESIGNED FOR BOTH EVERYDAY LIVING AND ENTERTAINING. THIS PROPERTY TRULY STANDS OUT WITH EXTENSIVE SYSTEM UPGRADES THAT PROVIDE PEACE OF MIND. THE ELECTRICAL PANEL HAS BEEN UPGRADED AND THE FUSE BOX HAS BEEN COMPLETELY REDONE AND UPDATED. IN ADDITION, THE HOME FEATURES A BRAND-NEW HEATING AND AIR CONDITIONING UNIT AND DUAL-PANE WINDOWS THROUGHOUT, ENHANCING ENERGY EFFICIENCY AND YEAR-ROUND COMFORT. STEP OUTSIDE TO YOUR OWN PRIVATE BACKYARD RETREAT. THE HEATED IN-GROUND POOL FEATURES ALL NEW EQUIPMENT, MAKING IT PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING OR ENJOYING WARM DESERT DAYS AND COOL EVENINGS ALIKE. THE EXPANSIVE CROSS-FENCED BACKYARD OFFERS INCREDIBLE VERSATILITY WITH PLENTY OF ROOM FOR PETS, PLAY, GARDENING, OR FUTURE CUSTOMIZATION. IRRIGATION RUNS THROUGHOUT THE PROPERTY FOR CONVENIENT MAINTENANCE, AND A STORAGE SHED PROVIDES ADDITIONAL SPACE FOR TOOLS, EQUIPMENT, OR HOBBY USE. WITH ITS GENEROUS SQUARE FOOTAGE, SIGNIFICANT UPGRADES, RESORT-STYLE POOL, AND HIGHLY DESIRABLE APPLE VALLEY LOCATION, THIS HOME DELIVERS COMFORT, FUNCTIONALITY, AND LIFESTYLE ALL IN ONE. DON’T MISS THE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN IN ONE OF APPLE VALLEY’S MOST SOUGHT-AFTER AREAS.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Abigail Walker DRE #02282497 760-881-2314,

    High Desert Realty Source

    Bought with:

    NONE NONE, DRE #N/A

    None MRML

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD26032116MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,042 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: 0
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Heated, Private
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 0.65 Acres
    • Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3112052150000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1968

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$425,000-2.3%$208/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #HD26032116 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Pending sale$435,000$213/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #HD26032116 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Listed for sale$435,000$213/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #HD26032116 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$556 -1.5%$198,832 +2%
    2024$564 -7.9%$194,933 +2%
    2023$612 -59.9%$191,110 +2%
    2022$1,527 +129.5%$187,363 +2%
    2021$666 $183,689 +1%
    2020-- $181,805 +2%
    2019$684 -33.9%$178,240 +2%
    2018$1,034 +49.7%$174,745 +2%
    2017$691 $171,318 +2%
    2016$691 +9.8%$167,959 +1.5%
    2015$629 +2.9%$165,436 +2%
    2014$611 $162,196 +0.5%
    2013-- $161,463 +2%
    2012-- $158,297 +2%
    2011-- $155,193 +0.8%
    2010-- $154,033 -0.2%
    2009-- $154,399 +2%
    2008-- $151,372 +2%
    2007-- $148,404 +2%
    2006-- $145,494 +2%
    2005-- $142,641 +2%
    2004-- $139,845 +1.9%
    2003-- $137,282 +2%
    2002-- $134,591 +2%
    2001-- $131,952 +2%
    2000-- $129,365

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92307