Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $57,000

    19639 Moross Rd, Detroit, MI 48224

    2beds
    900sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1942
    -- sqft lot
    $57,000 Zestimate®
    $63/sqft
    $1,083 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $57,000

    $42,000 - $75,000

    $1,083/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,083/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,083/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $328/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $328/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2 Bedroom 1 bath with bonus room for a 3 bedroom or office. COMING SOON! Charming 2-bedroom, 1 bath, brick duplex with newly renovated kitchen, fresh paint and many updates throughout. Refinished hardwoods floors and carpet on the second floor. Unit feature Bonus room to be used as third bedroom, office or TV room. Florida summer room attached. Please note the qualifications are: - Applicants 18 years and up are required to complete an application - Proof of Income Paystubs (30 days) No Landlord/Tenant cases (within 5 years). Section 8 Welcome! For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Lawn
    Details
    • Parcel number: 210792434

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1942

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Detroit

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,100

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2026Listed for rent$1,100+12.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$975$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/22/2024Listed for rent$975+30%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/6/2019Sold$750-93.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/26/2019Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: Community Choice Realty Inc #219098014 Report a problem
    11/4/2019Price change$750-6.3%$1/sqft
    10/3/2019Listed for rent$800$1/sqft
    4/22/2019Sold$12,200-15.9%$14/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #31362403 Report a problem
    4/22/2019Pending sale$14,500$16/sqft
    Source: 21 United #31362403 Report a problem
    1/6/2019Listed for sale$14,500$16/sqft
    Source: 21 United #31362403 Report a problem
    11/29/2018Pending sale$14,500$16/sqft
    Source: 21 United #31362403 Report a problem
    10/6/2018Listed for sale$14,500$16/sqft
    Source: 21 United Realty #218098004 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $23,500 +29.1%
    2024-- $18,200 +27.3%
    2023-- $14,300 +9.2%
    2022-- $13,100 +11%
    2021-- $11,800
    2020$698 -7%$11,800 +31.1%
    2019$750 $9,000 +52.5%
    2018$750 $5,900 -27.2%
    2017-- $8,100 -12%
    2016$1,302 $9,200
    2015$1,302 +1.8%$9,200 -28%
    2013$1,279 -1.8%$12,786 -31.8%
    2010$1,302 $18,745 -12%
    2009-- $21,301 -13.5%
    2008-- $24,626
    2007-- $24,626 +5.5%
    2005$272 $23,342 +3%
    2004-- $22,662

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Moross-Morang