Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $169,599

    1965 Hubbard Thomas Rd, Hubbard, OH 44425

    3beds
    1,011sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1947
    1 Acres Lot
    $169,200 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $1,118 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $169,200

    $161,000 - $178,000

    $1,118/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,118/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,118/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,151/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,151/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move in Ready Ranch in Hubbard Township. Come check out this beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Ranch on a private street in Hubbard. Great curb appeal with no neighbors across the street from you and hard woods behind your property. Large rooms throughout with an updated full bathroom. Kitchen has ample amount of cabinet space with a nice, enclosed porch on the back overlooking your property. The covered side porch offers you plenty of space to sit outside and enjoy the lovely sounds of nature. Full basement with half bath, 2 car detached garage with a shed. Close to the PA border and access to I-80 within minutes. Hubbard School District Come check this out before its too late!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Sonja Ezzo 330-557-2517 sezzoc21@gmail.com,

    Keller Williams Chervenic Realty

    Bought with:

    Sonja Ezzo, 2018001032

    Keller Williams Chervenic Realty

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5197485MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Stark Trumbull Area REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,011
    • Total interior livable area: 1,011 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,011

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Paved
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 1.00 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01278100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1947

DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Sold$169,599+2.8%$168/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5197485 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Pending sale$164,900$163/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5197485 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Listed for sale$164,900+73.6%$163/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5197485 Report a problem
    7/23/2019Sold$95,000+0.1%$94/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4097172 Report a problem
    7/19/2019Pending sale$94,900$94/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty, LLC. #4097172 Report a problem
    5/20/2019Listed for sale$94,900+13%$94/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty, LLC. #4097172 Report a problem
    11/10/2009Sold$84,000$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,865 +19.6%$30,070
    2023$1,560 -11.1%$30,070 +20%
    2022$1,754 -0.4%$25,060
    2021$1,761 +9.6%$25,060
    2020$1,606 +4.7%$25,060 +13.2%
    2019$1,535 +3%$22,130
    2018$1,490 +0.3%$22,130
    2017$1,486 +13.3%$22,130 +8.2%
    2016$1,311 -0.3%$20,450
    2015$1,316 +1.9%$20,450
    2014$1,291 +0.2%$20,450
    2013$1,289 -0.2%$20,450
    2012$1,291 -0.4%$20,450 +0%
    2011$1,296 -21.7%$20,440 -13.6%
    2010$1,655 +20.4%$23,660
    2009$1,374 +0%$23,660
    2008$1,374 +7.5%--
    2007$1,278 +66.6%--
    2006$767 +22.5%--
    2005$626 +21%$23,660
    2004$517 -1.7%--
    2003$526 -1.7%--
    2002$535 +2.2%--
    2001$524 +18.5%--
    2000$442 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44425