Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $281,300

    1965 W Spring St, Tucson, AZ 85745

    3beds
    1,560sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $281,300 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $1,684 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $281,300

    $256,000 - $304,000

    $1,684/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,684/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,684/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,659/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,659/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A single story, brick home with a fully fenced yard, 1 space covered parking, upgraded kitchen cabinets, and counter-tops. The paint and the carpet are new. It also has a new HVAC system. Call today for your showing appointment. All prospective tenants 18 years of age and older must submit an application at $60 per application. We require 2.5 times the rent in gross monthly income and no evictions in the last 3 years. *Bonus Amenity Included* - A portion of resident's total monthly amount due will be used to have HVAC filters regularly delivered and installed under the Utility & Maintenance Reduction Program. This saves 5-15% on your energy bill and helps ensure a clean, healthy living environment. We strive to help ensure mutual accountability and responsibility for the benefit of all our residents and tenants. It's imperative that ALL our residents and tenants fully understand and acknowledge our pet and animal-related policies, if allowed. This also includes residents and tenants that do not own a pet or animal. We require EVERYONE to complete a third-party screening and review process. Pets must be approved before we will approve any applications. Ask before you apply.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 107030600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tucson

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/06/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2026Price change$1,495-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2026Price change$1,595-5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2026Price change$1,695-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2026Price change$1,795-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2026Listed for rent$1,895+11.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2023Listed for rent$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/7/2023Listed for rent$1,695+41.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2020Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Arizona Territory Report a problem
    2/28/2020Listed for rent$1,200+20.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    12/29/2018Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Tucson Elite Report a problem
    12/10/2018Listed for rent$995$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Tucson Elite Report a problem
    8/31/2010Sold$51,100-48.9%$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/20/2001Sold$100,000+21.2%$64/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #2115362 Report a problem
    10/25/1996Sold$82,500+23.1%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/10/1992Sold$67,000$43/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #9206157 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,774 +6%$22,485 -2.4%
    2024$1,674 -0.5%$23,029 +20.1%
    2023$1,682 +0.6%$19,177 +19%
    2022$1,672 +3.1%$16,115 +9.3%
    2021$1,621 +1.3%$14,749 +6.9%
    2020$1,600 $13,802 -0.6%
    2019$1,600 +2.2%$13,888 +46.8%
    2018$1,565 +0.6%$9,462
    2017$1,556 +3.6%$9,462 +5%
    2016$1,502 +9.6%$9,011 +5%
    2015$1,370 $8,582
    2014-- --
    2013-- $92,624
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$769 -11.1%--
    2000$865 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Silverbell Terrace