Skip main navigation
Sold for $285,000
  • $285,000

    19650 Huber RD, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917

    3beds
    1,150sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    1.08 Acres Lot
    $284,500 Zestimate®
    $248/sqft
    $1,714 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $284,500

    $253,000 - $319,000

    $1,714/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,714/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,714/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,869/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,869/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this incredible opportunity in North Fort Myers! Situated on a spacious 1.08-acre corner lot, this unique home is perfect for those seeking space and potential. The property features a roof installed in 2023 and air conditioning system from 2021, providing a solid foundation for your renovations. While this home requires some tender loving care (TLC), it offers endless possibilities to create your dream space. Enjoy the privacy and practicality of a fenced yard, perfect for pets or outdoor activities. Additionally, the sizable work shed in the backyard provides ample storage or a dedicated space for projects and hobbies. With no HOA restrictions, unleash your creativity and make this property your own. Don’t miss out on this rare find in North Fort Myers—schedule a viewing today and envision the endless possibilities this home has to offer!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Candace W Farmer (239)898-9926,

    Local Real Estate LLC

    Bought with:

    Geralda DeMello

    Agent Plus Realty LLC

    Source: SWFLMLS,MLS#: 226007560MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Bonita Springs

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Other, Laundry in Garage
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,450
    • Total interior livable area: 1,150 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: None, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Has view: Yes
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.08 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Oversize
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0743250000002.015B
    • Zoning: AG-2

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Stucco
    • Foundation: Concrete Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1973

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: No Subdivision, Non-Gated

DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Sold$285,000-1.4%$248/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #226007560 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Pending sale$289,000$251/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #226007560 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Listed for sale$289,000$251/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #226007560 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Pending sale$289,000$251/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #226007560 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Listed for sale$289,000$251/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #226007560 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,792 +5.5%$139,144 +2.9%
    2024$1,699 +3.5%$135,223 +3%
    2023$1,643 -8%$131,284 +3%
    2022$1,786 +3.7%$127,460 +3%
    2021$1,722 +0.1%$123,748 +1.4%
    2020$1,721 +2.6%$122,039 -4.9%
    2019$1,677 $128,390 +9.7%
    2018$1,677 +0.6%$117,071 +2.1%
    2017$1,668 +0.7%$114,663 +13.8%
    2016$1,656 +102.4%$100,759 +0.9%
    2015$818 -0.1%$99,896 +25.5%
    2014$819 +2.4%$79,603 +15.9%
    2013$800 +2.2%$68,691 -4.5%
    2012$783 -0.7%$71,900 +21.2%
    2011$788 -6%$59,346 -4%
    2010$839 -6.1%$61,810 -9.8%
    2009$894 +2.1%$68,560 -45.2%
    2008$875 -9.1%$125,000 +2.1%
    2007$963 -0.8%$122,460 +28.1%
    2006$971 +2.9%$95,560 -11.3%
    2004$944 -2.8%$107,780 +48%
    2003$971 +6.7%$72,830 -1.1%
    2002$910 $73,620 +29.9%
    2000-- $56,660

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33917