Sunrise panoramic lakefront living. 2,800 Sq. Ft. total living space - quality built - 1,400 Sq. Ft. upper Main Floor with 3BR/2BA is designed around the water, featuring an open kitchen with Chef's view, large wet-bar island, vaulted ceilings, and skylights flowing into a family room with brick fireplace and stunning lake views. French doors open to the second-story deck. Primary Master suite offers deck access, vaulted ceilings, and space for a reading nook. 1,400 Sq. Ft. Lower-level walkout includes a brick fireplace, full bath ideal for lake days, a bar for evening gatherings, and access to the 3-season enclosed screened patio. 2 levels of lakeside lounging. Professionally graded lot provides an easy dry stroll to the water. Prime location on Fisher's Lake- gradual water depth ideal for families/pets. Short drive to reach your lakeside getaway-2.5 hours Chicago, 1 hour, South Bend, 1.75 hour Ann Arbor.
Active
Price cut: $70.1K (5/7)
$649,900
19656 Lakeshore Dr, Three Rivers, MI 49093
3beds
1,460sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1992
0.29 Acres Lot
$630,700 Zestimate®
$445/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 38 days |
- 784 |
- 24 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Theresa Rupert 734-417-9534,
The Charles Reinhart Company 734-665-0300
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26015208
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Bar Fridge, Built-In Electric Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Lower Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Wet Bar, Center Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
- Flooring: Engineered Hardwood
- Windows: Skylight(s), Screens, Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
- Basement: Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Recreation Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,400
- Total interior livable area: 1,460 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Lake
- Body of water: Fishers Lake
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Dimensions: 60 x 200 x 60 x 201
- Features: Shrubs/Hedges
Details
- Parcel number: 01322008200
- Zoning description: R-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1992
Details
- Builder name: Mason Builders
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Seekels
Location
- Region: Three Rivers
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $445/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $281,700
- Annual tax amount: $7,157
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$630,700
$599,000 - $662,000
$1,826/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $649,900-9.7%$445/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $720,000$493/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,086 +5% | $281,700 +8.3% |
| 2024 | $6,750 +5.4% | $260,100 +6% |
| 2023 | $6,404 | $245,400 +9.9% |
| 2022 | -- | $223,300 +16.8% |
| 2021 | $6,206 | $191,100 +1.5% |
| 2020 | -- | $188,200 +9.7% |
| 2018 | -- | $171,500 +5.5% |
| 2017 | -- | $162,600 +0.6% |
| 2016 | -- | $161,700 +0.6% |
| 2015 | -- | $160,800 +0.4% |
| 2014 | -- | $160,200 +7.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $149,000 -12% |
| 2011 | -- | $169,300 +8.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $156,400 -6.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $167,300 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $164,000 -0.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $164,800 +10.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $149,200 +1.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $146,900 +10% |
| 2004 | -- | $133,500 +3.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $129,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 49093