Skip main navigation
Sold for $269,000
  • $269,000

    1966 Talc Rd, Bullhead City, AZ 86442

    3beds
    1,492sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 2023
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $273,700 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $1,611 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $273,700

    $257,000 - $293,000

    $1,611/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,611/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,611/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,523/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,523/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for your perfect summer oasis? Look no further than this fabulous new construction home situated on a corner lot that's just waiting for you to move in and start living the dream! With a spacious garage that's perfect for storing all your desert toys, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home has everything you need to enjoy the perfect summer season. Step inside and you'll immediately be wowed by the stunning barn wood finish and accents that add a touch of rustic charm to the modern interior. The open and airy floorplan is perfect for entertaining, with plenty of space to spread out and enjoy the company of friends and family. The upgraded kitchen is a chef's dream, with an included appliance package, tons of storage, and a large center island that's perfect for whipping up a delicious summer feast. The bedrooms are generously sized and offer plenty of natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere that's perfect for rest and relaxation. And with a split floor plan, you'll have plenty of privacy when you need it most. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence or a summer getaway, this home is the perfect choice.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joseph Jones joej.cielo@gmail.com,

    Desert Lakes Realty

    Bought with:

    Crystal Offutt, SA687028000

    Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert BHC

    Source: Lake Havasu AOR,MLS#: 1027128MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Utility Room, Inside
    Features
    • Laminate Counters, Soaking Tub, Casual Dining, Formal Dining Room, Rear Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Low Flow Plumbing Fixtures, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
    • Windows: Low Emissivity Windows
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,492
    • Total interior livable area: 1,492 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60 x 120
    • Features: Level, Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21433392
    • Zoning description: B-R1MH Res: Single Fam Manufac Home

• New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2023
    Details
    • Builder name: Fleetwood Homes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available
    Green energy
    • Water conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bullhead City
    • Subdivision: Buena Vista

    Other

    Other facts
    • Body type: Double Wide
    • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/30/2024Sold$269,000-5.6%$180/sqft
    Source: Lake Havasu AOR #1027128 Report a problem
    8/16/2024Pending sale$284,900$191/sqft
    Source: Momentum MLS #001514 Report a problem
    4/18/2024Price change$284,900-1.6%$191/sqft
    Source: Lake Havasu AOR #1027128 Report a problem
    2/6/2024Price change$289,500-3.1%$194/sqft
    Source: Momentum MLS #001514 Report a problem
    2/1/2024Price change$298,900-0.3%$200/sqft
    Source: Momentum MLS #001514 Report a problem
    10/24/2023Listed for sale$299,900$201/sqft
    Source: Momentum MLS #001514 Report a problem
    10/2/2023Pending sale$299,900$201/sqft
    Source: Lake Havasu AOR #1027128 Report a problem
    10/2/2023Contingent$299,900$201/sqft
    Source: Momentum MLS #001514 Report a problem
    5/22/2023Listed for sale$299,900+756.9%$201/sqft
    Source: Momentum MLS #001514 Report a problem
    3/14/2022Sold$35,000-12.3%$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/23/2021Listed for sale$39,900+62.9%$27/sqft
    Source: Momentum MLS #988436 Report a problem
    11/5/2020Sold$24,500-8.9%$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/6/2020Pending sale$26,900$18/sqft
    Source: Mercer Realty #969882 Report a problem
    6/28/2020Listed for sale$26,900$18/sqft
    Source: Mercer Realty #969882 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$912 +166.5%$18,564 +244.9%
    2025$342 +138%$5,382 +5.8%
    2024$144 +3.7%$5,088 +85.6%
    2023$139 -0.7%$2,742 +59.3%
    2022$140 +2.7%$1,721 -8.1%
    2021$136 +6.5%$1,872 +30.4%
    2019$128 $1,436 +44.5%
    2018$128 -28.3%$994 -41.2%
    2017$178 +10.2%$1,691 +31.1%
    2016$162 -25%$1,290 -33.6%
    2015$216 $1,944 +16.5%
    2014-- $1,669 -76.2%
    2008-- $7,023
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2000$188 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 86442