Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $556,700

    19663 NW 85th Ave, Hialeah, FL 33015

    4beds
    2baths
    1,912sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    4,007 Square Feet Lot
    $556,700 Zestimate®
    $291/sqft
    $3,680 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $556,700

    $518,000 - $590,000

    $3,680/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,680/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,680/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,884/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,884/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Best convenient location near major hwy i-75 / 826 , shops, restaurants, publix, hospitals, guard gated community, granite kitchen, family room, living room,kitchen, stainless steel appliances,new ac, accordion hurricane shutters, new carpet in second floor and bed rooms, spacious drive way and gated fence to the back yard, no pets No Pets Allowed (RLNE4436497)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,912 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 4,007 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3020030290780

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • concrete
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hialeah

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $128 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MIAMI #A11516401 Report a problem
    3/4/2024Price change$3,600-2.7%$2/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11516401 Report a problem
    2/22/2024Price change$3,700-5.1%$2/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11516401 Report a problem
    1/26/2024Price change$3,900+5.4%$2/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11516401 Report a problem
    1/18/2024Listed for rent$3,700$2/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11516401 Report a problem
    1/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MIAMI #A11514661 Report a problem
    1/15/2024Listed for rent$3,700+60.9%$2/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11514661 Report a problem
    1/4/2019Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Golden Acre Real Estate Report a problem
    10/1/2018Listed for rent$2,300-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Charles Rutenberg Realty LLC #A10546774 Report a problem
    12/30/2017Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Charles Rutenberg Realty LLC #A10371748 Report a problem
    11/13/2017Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    9/2/1993Sold$113,900$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,095 +14.5%$347,275 +12.2%
    2023$6,197 +10.4%$309,483 +10%
    2022$5,615 +12.3%$281,349 +10%
    2021$4,999 +0.5%$255,772 +0.9%
    2020$4,974 +1.8%$253,599 +2.3%
    2019$4,884 +1.9%$247,859 -0.9%
    2018$4,794 $250,100 +67.7%
    2017$4,794 +100.5%$149,161 +2.1%
    2016$2,390 +0.8%$146,094 +0.7%
    2015$2,372 -1%$145,079 +0.8%
    2014$2,397 +4.2%$143,928 +1.5%
    2013$2,299 $141,801 +1.7%
    2012$2,299 +2.5%$139,431 +3%
    2011$2,243 -4.8%$135,370 +1.5%
    2010$2,355 +9.5%$133,370 +2.7%
    2009$2,152 -7.2%$129,864 +28.6%
    2007$2,318 -4%$100,957
    2006$2,414 --
    2005$2,414 +1.7%--
    2004$2,373 +6.2%--
    2003$2,233 -2.4%--
    2002$2,289 --
    2001$2,289 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Marbella Park