Skip main navigation
New construction
  • Listing Provided by: Keller Williams
    $949,999

    1969 Lyon Ave, Riverside, CA 92503

    5beds
    2,408sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    0.97 Acres Lot
    $948,700 Zestimate®
    $395/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful Brand-New Construction Home! Welcome to your dream home — a stunning 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom property showcasing modern design, luxury finishes, and thoughtful details throughout. Located in a highly convenient area, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Step inside to find spacious living area, a bright open floor plan, and high-end touches in every room. Enjoy fully paid-off solar for energy efficiency and low utility costs. The lot includes the creek, adding natural beauty and privacy to your outdoor space. There’s also potential space for an ADU — perfect for extended family, rental income, or a private home office. This home has it all — style, technology, efficiency, and location. Don’t miss the opportunity to make it yours!
    104 days
    |
    567
    |
    33
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Frosina Al Zgoul DRE #02223296 2404239253,

    Keller Williams

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: TR26024765MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Attic, Bathroom, Bedroom, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Other
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Quartz Counters
      Other
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water To Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Upper Level
      Features
      • Open Floorplan, Quartz Counters, Attic, Bedroom on Main Level, Jack and Jill Bath, Primary Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,408 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Parking
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: 1
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Creek/Stream
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Creek/Stream
      • Waterfront features: Creek
      Lot
      • Size: 0.97 Acres
      • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 136060025
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Hiking
      • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s)
      Location
      • Region: Riverside

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $395/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $97,418
      • Annual tax amount: $1,955
      • Date on market: 2/4/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 104 days
      • Listing terms: Submit
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $948,700

        $901,000 - $996,000

        $4,425/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/5/2026Listed for sale$949,999$395/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #TR26024765 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,955 +2.1%$97,418 +2%
        2024$1,913 +66.7%$95,508 +2%
        2023$1,148 +6.5%$93,636 +2%
        2022$1,078 +14.1%$91,800 +14.2%
        2021$944 +1.7%$80,414 +1%
        2020$929 $79,590 +2%
        2019-- $78,030 +2%
        2018$903 +52%$76,500 +52.9%
        2017$594 $50,017 +2%
        2016$594 +3.1%$49,037 +1.5%
        2015$576 +0.3%$48,301 +2%
        2014$575 $47,355 +0.5%
        2013-- $47,142 +2%
        2012-- $46,218 +2%
        2011-- $45,312 +0.8%
        2010-- $44,974 -0.2%
        2009-- $45,082 +2%
        2008-- $44,199 +2%
        2007-- $43,333 +2%
        2006-- $42,484 +2%
        2005-- $41,651 +3.9%
        2003-- $40,088 +2%
        2002-- $39,302 +2%
        2001$447 +1.3%$38,532 +2%
        2000$441 $37,777

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: El Sobrante

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit