Skip main navigation
Active-no offer
  • $476,900

    1969 Mayfair Rd, Grafton, WI 53024

    4beds
    1,976sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    0.69 Acres Lot
    $476,500 Zestimate®
    $241/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Finished lower level roomFire pitStorage shedPatio overlooking the backyard
    Spacious 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath home set on over 0.65 acres with peaceful field views right out your backyard! Inside you’ll find an updated kitchen with abundant storage and workspace. With two separate living room areas, there’s room for everyone to spread out and entertain comfortably. The finished lower level room offers endless possibilities for a home office, gym, rec room, or den. Outside, enjoy evenings around the fire pit or relax on the patio overlooking the backyard. Attached 2 car garage plus a storage shed provide even more room for tools, toys, and extra storage. Plenty of indoor and outdoor space to make your own!
    14 hours
    |
    593
    |
    54
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ashley E Vossekuil 920-970-1121,

    Keller Williams Envision,

    Danielle D Zirtzlaff 262-488-5603,

    Keller Williams Fox Cities

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50325796

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 13x12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 12x10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 12x10
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 11x9
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11x8
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 21x13
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11x10
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 18x16
      Other
      • Description: Den/Office
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 10x9
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Forced Air, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
      Features
      • Cable Available, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island
      • Flooring: Wood/Simulated Wood Fl
      • Basement: Partial,Sump Pump,Partial Fin. Non-contig
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One, Electric
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,976 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,886
      • Finished area below ground: 90

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Not Applicable
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 0.69 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 050550408000
      • Zoning: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Shake Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1965

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Conventional Septic
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Grafton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $241/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $441,000
      • Annual tax amount: $4,162
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Stove/Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Softener, GDO, 2 Garbage Bins, Washer, Dryer, Playset
      • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $476,500

        $453,000 - $500,000

        $2,820/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$476,900+53.8%$241/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #50325796 Report a problem
        4/14/2020Sold$310,000-3.1%$157/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/2/2020Listed for sale$319,900+21.6%$162/sqft
        Source: Redefined Realty Advisors LLC #1671597 Report a problem
        10/18/2017Sold$263,000+34.9%$133/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/20/2011Sold$195,000-7.1%$99/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/9/2011Price change$209,900-5.8%$106/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Cedarburg #1189016 Report a problem
        3/11/2011Listed for sale$222,900$113/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,939 +19.8%$439,000 +47.2%
        2023$3,288 -1.2%$298,200
        2022$3,328 -6.6%$298,200
        2021$3,562 +11.9%$298,200 +13.2%
        2020$3,184 +10455.5%$263,500 +18.3%
        2019$30 -99%$222,700
        2018$2,990 -2.3%$222,700
        2017$3,060 +6.8%$222,700 +10.9%
        2016$2,866 -1%$200,900
        2015$2,897 -1.1%$200,900
        2014$2,930 -9%$200,900 +4.6%
        2013$3,220 +4.4%$192,100
        2012$3,084 +3.3%$192,100 +1.4%
        2011$2,986 -1.3%$189,400
        2010$3,025 -12.6%$189,400
        2009$3,462 +0.5%$189,400
        2008$3,446 +1.7%$189,400
        2007$3,387 +13%$189,400
        2006$2,996 -5.7%$189,400
        2005$3,178 -2.7%$189,400
        2004$3,268 -2.9%$189,400 +32%
        2003$3,364 +5.1%$143,500
        2002$3,200 +2.9%$143,500
        2001$3,110 $143,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 53024

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable