Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $235,000

    197 Azalea Cir, Madison, MS 39110

    3beds
    1,344sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $233,000 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large private backyardCovered back patioSplit planBeautiful eat in kitchenGranite counter topsUpdated guest bathWood flooring
    Cute and affordable in Madison! Awesome 3 bedroom 2 bath home featuring a large private backyard with covered back patio. This one has fresh paint and is ready to go! Spacious living area with wood flooring and a fireplace. Beautiful eat in kitchen with granite counter tops. Split plan. Updated guest bath. Call your favorite realtor to see this one today!
    25 days
    |
    1,166
    |
    80
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michele Whatley 601-941-2022,

    The Property Partners 601-941-2022

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4147195

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Free-Standing Gas Range, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Double Vanity
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Aluminum Frames
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Den, Gas Starter, Hearth, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,344
      • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Direct Access, Concrete
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Slab
      • Exterior features: Fire Pit
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood,Fenced
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.29 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 072c05c0030134

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence

• Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Sidewalks
      • Subdivision: North Place Of Madison
      Location
      • Region: Madison

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $175/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $119,910
      • Annual tax amount: $1,097
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $233,000

        $221,000 - $245,000

        $2,111/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Pending sale$235,000$175/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4147195 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$235,000$175/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4147195 Report a problem
        4/25/2026Pending sale$235,000$175/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4147195 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$235,000+7.1%$175/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4147195 Report a problem
        1/16/2025Sold--
        Source: MLS United #4099017 Report a problem
        12/18/2024Pending sale$219,500$163/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4099017 Report a problem
        12/17/2024Listed for sale$219,500+90.9%$163/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4099017 Report a problem
        11/24/2010Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        8/27/2010Pending sale$115,000$86/sqft
        Source: Summer House Realty & Investments, LLC #222948 Report a problem
        8/14/2010Price change$115,000$86/sqft
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        7/31/2010Listed for sale--
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        7/29/2010Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,097 $11,991
        2024$1,097 -21.5%$11,991
        2023$1,397 +0.4%$11,991 +0.4%
        2022$1,391 +3.5%$11,939 +3.5%
        2021$1,344 $11,537
        2020$1,344 +28.7%$11,537
        2019$1,044 $11,537
        2018$1,044 $11,537 +1.4%
        2017$1,044 +1.8%$11,376
        2016$1,026 $11,376
        2015$1,026 -5.4%$11,376 -4.2%
        2014$1,084 $11,878
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- $7,590

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 39110

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable