Your brand-new rental opportunity awaits at 197 Hespeler Rd. in Cambridge. Ensuite laundry and A/C suites in the heart of Cambridge.
About
Welcome to 197 Hespeler, a community where modern living seamlessly blends with comfort and convenience. Experience contemporary living at its finest with our open-concept floor plans, sleek finishes, and customizable color palettes. Enjoy the benefits of low-carbon geothermal heating and cooling, complete with individual temperature control for your utmost comfort. Be among the first to call this exceptional property home, built by a renowned leader in quality, sustainability, and client satisfaction. Our elegant lobby sets a sophisticated tone for your new living experience and ensures a smooth move-in with efficient logistics.
At 197 Hespeler, you'll find convenient indoor bike storage available on a first-come, first-served basis and a state-of-the-art fitness room to help you stay motivated and achieve your goals. The community is thoughtfully designed to meet all your needs, offering functional amenities for relaxation and storage. Don't miss this rare opportunity to embrace a carefree lifestyle in a community that truly has it all. Schedule your visit to 197 Hespeler today and experience the perfect balance of modern living and unparalleled convenience.
- Schools nearby
- 401 Highway Access
Special offer
C$1,978/mo
Fees may apply
Park Lane Towers Apartments, 197 Hespeler Rd, Cambridge, ON N1R 5Z8
1beds
577sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Dogs OK
Shared laundry
What's special
Ensuite laundryOpen-concept floor plansSleek finishesIndividual temperature controlElegant lobbyIndoor bike storageKeyless entry
- 16 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Elevator
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 577 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Disabled access
Features
- Stories: 6
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, On-Site Management
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 2021
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for rent | C$1,978-17.4%C$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Listing removed | C$2,395C$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Listed for rent | C$2,395+22%C$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2024 | Listing removed | C$1,963C$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2024 | Price change | C$1,963+1.3%C$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2024 | Price change | C$1,938-9.3%C$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2024 | Listed for rent | C$2,137-3%C$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2024 | Listed for rent | C$2,203C$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: N1R