Your Dream Home Awaits in Lake Laceola! Discover the perfect spot to build your dream home in the gated Lake Laceola Community! This 1.82-acre lot gives you plenty of room for a spacious home, yard, and outdoor living. Residents enjoy access to a clubhouse and pool, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Plus, the community is close to town, making errands, dining, and shopping a breeze.
Active
$59,900
197 Spring Winds Dr, Cleveland, GA 30528
--beds
--baths
1.82Acres
Residential Lot
Built in ----
1.82 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 25 days |
- 85 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
James Allison 706-200-2210,
Leading Edge Real Estate LLC
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10742175
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 1.82 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 060C 123
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: None
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lake, Pool
- Subdivision: Lake Laceola
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
Location
- Region: Cleveland
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $60,000
- Annual tax amount: $362
- Date on market: 4/27/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 25 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,096/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $59,900+172.3% |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2021 | Sold | $22,000-44.9% |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2020 | Listed for sale | $39,900+99.5% |
Source: Bella Realty Group, Inc. #8867111 Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2018 | Sold | $20,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $494 +36.2% | $24,000 +37.9% |
| 2024 | $362 -8.2% | $17,400 |
| 2023 | $395 +89% | $17,400 +97.7% |
| 2022 | $209 -51.2% | $8,800 -44.9% |
| 2021 | $428 -4.7% | $15,960 |
| 2020 | $449 +98.9% | $15,960 +99.5% |
| 2019 | $226 -49.9% | $8,000 -49.9% |
| 2018 | $451 -19.3% | $15,960 -20% |
| 2017 | $558 +100.4% | $19,960 +100.4% |
| 2016 | $279 | $9,960 -60% |
| 2015 | $279 | $24,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30528
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- NAWhite County 9th Grade AcademyGrades: PK,2Distance: 2.4 mi
- 5/10White County Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 2.3 mi
- 8/10White County High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 3.7 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Jack P Nix
- Middle: White
- High: White
Source: GAMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Georgia
- White County
- Cleveland
- 30528
- 197 Spring Winds Dr