19705 Sea Rider Way, Lutz, FL 33559
What's special
Located within the prestigious, guard-gated enclave of **The Sanctuary on Livingston**, this extraordinary luxury estate embodies a rare fusion of refined elegance, enduring craftsmanship, and everyday livability, all set on nearly one pristine acre with serene, shimmering pond views. A stately herringbone paver walkway leads guests through a dramatic introduction, anchored ...
- 3 hours |
- 120 |
- 9 |
Listing updated:
Maria Hoffman 813-734-7858,
KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA 813-994-4422

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Den/Library/Office, Dining Room, Living Room, Loft, Media Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Dual Closets
- Level: First
- Area: 384.02 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21.1x18.2
Bedroom 2
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 372.65 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 25.7x14.5
Bedroom 3
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 238.74 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15.8x15.11
Bedroom 5
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 162.44 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.4x13.1
Primary bathroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom, Garden Bath, Granite Counters, Multiple Shower Heads, Rain Shower Head, Shower No Tub, Split Vanities, Water Closet/Priv Toilet, Window/Skylight in Bath
- Level: First
- Area: 218.55 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14.1x15.5
Bathroom 2
- Features: Shower No Tub
- Level: Second
- Area: 99.51 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9.3x10.7
Bathroom 3
- Features: Shower No Tub
- Level: Second
- Area: 119.97 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9.3x12.9
Bathroom 5
- Level: First
- Area: 26.72 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6.5x4.11
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 211.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15.1x14
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 435.71 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 22.8x19.11
Game room
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 544.36 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18.7x29.11
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island
- Level: First
- Area: 562.32 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 26.4x21.3
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 199.32 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13.2x15.1
Loft
- Level: Second
- Area: 262.08 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.6x20.8
Office
- Level: First
- Area: 215.43 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16.7x12.9
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Sauna, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Marble, Hardwood
- Doors: Outdoor Kitchen
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Master Bedroom
Interior area
- Total structure area: 7,745
- Total interior livable area: 6,075 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Irrigation System, Outdoor Kitchen
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure
- Has spa: Yes
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water
- Water view: Water
Lot
- Size: 0.93 Acres
- Dimensions: 186.45 x 217
- Features: Oversized Lot
- Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: U05271976500000000107.0
- Zoning: ASC-1
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal Frame, Stucco, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Gated Community - Guard, Playground
- Security: Gated Community, Security System Owned
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: SANCTUARY ON LIVINGSTON PH
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Playground
- Services included: 24-Hour Guard
- HOA fee: $151 monthly
- HOA name: Greenacre Properties/ Daniel Papaj
- HOA phone: 813-936-4146
Location
- Region: Lutz
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $296/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,363,790
- Annual tax amount: $13,317
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,800,000+35.8%$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2007 | Sold | $1,325,000+26.2%$218/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #T2248300 Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2006 | Sold | $1,050,000+552.2%$173/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2004 | Sold | $161,000$27/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,282 +3.1% | $715,466 +3% |
| 2023 | $11,915 +3.2% | $694,627 +3% |
| 2022 | $11,545 +0.9% | $674,395 +3% |
| 2021 | $11,444 +1.2% | $654,752 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $11,303 +1.9% | $645,712 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $11,095 | $631,195 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $11,095 +1% | $619,426 -12.8% |
| 2017 | $10,985 +1.1% | $710,394 +19.6% |
| 2016 | $10,867 +0.5% | $594,208 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $10,816 +0% | $590,077 +1.7% |
| 2014 | $10,811 0% | $580,365 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $10,811 +0.2% | $571,788 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $10,793 -11.1% | $562,230 -10.5% |
| 2011 | $12,145 -12.2% | $627,880 -12.3% |
| 2010 | $13,832 -3.1% | $716,054 -2.4% |
| 2009 | $14,271 -10.6% | $733,912 -9.9% |
| 2008 | $15,971 -10.3% | $814,611 -9.6% |
| 2007 | $17,811 +308.5% | $901,321 +388.3% |
| 2006 | $4,360 +16.5% | $184,586 +12.5% |
| 2005 | $3,742 | $164,076 +263.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $45,121 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$1,719,000
$1.56M - $1.89M
$6,613/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: The Sanctuary of Livingston