Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price Unknown

    1972 Hill Rd, Eagleville, TN 37060

    --beds
    --baths
    3.03Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    3.03 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful acres
    Don’t miss this opportunity to own a 3.03 +/- beautiful acres in the highly desirable Eagleville community! This property features a prime 4-bedroom soil site making it ideal for building your dream home. Enjoy a perfect blend of open pasture and wooded areas, complete with mature trees that provide both privacy and natural beauty. With approximately 316 feet of road frontage and city water available at the road, this tract offers both convenience and flexibility. A mobile home is currently on the property and may be used during construction, though it is considered to have little value. Ideally located with easy access to Murfreesboro and Nashville, this property combines peaceful country living with nearby city convenience. Come join us on June 4th at 4:00 pm. Don’t be late!!
    2 days
    |
    139
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Brad Muse 615-405-5514,

    Maples Realty & Auction Co.

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3208376MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 3.03 Acres
      • Features: Level
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 121 02802 R0073926
      • Zoning: RES
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Eagleville

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $50,100
      • Annual tax amount: $384
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2018$263 -19.3%$12,525 +3.1%
        2017$326 $12,150
        2016$326 $12,150
        2015$326 $12,150 -21%
        2013$326 -14.2%$15,375
        2012$380 +0.2%$15,375
        2011$379 +0.5%$15,375 +0.5%
        2010$377 +31%$15,300 +29.7%
        2008$288 $11,800
        2007$288 -0.6%$11,800 -0.6%
        2006$290 +45.5%$11,875 +67%
        2005$199 $7,110
        2004$199 $7,110
        2002$199 $7,110
        2001-- $7,110 -78%
        2000-- $32,321

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37060

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        22 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable