Fully Furnished Lake Resort w/a Boat Slip? Look no further! This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath stick built cabin offers year round lake views & lots of space for entertaining w/2 living areas, large kitchen, built-in bar, & a large dining area. New HVAC & Ductwork in 2020, new windows & sliding glass doors in 2021, new carpet in 2025, & a full list of other upgrades! Outside, you’ll find awesome chainsaw art, custom flowerbeds, & even an outdoor shower! Out front you have horseshoe pits, 2 firepits, a grill, & enough seating for everyone. Next up is a 24x30 shop fully stocked w/games & water toys to keep the kids happy! In 2022, they added an additional cabin equipped w/a half bath & room to sleep 6! RV Parking w/full hookups & the 2018 26-foot Bumper pull Camper can be negotiated if the price is right, giving you additional sleeping space for guests. For boating & water lovers, the property comes w/a 9x20 boat slip in the community dock, along w/a 6500lb boat lift. The seller kept his 24ft Tritoon on there w/ease!
For sale
Price cut: $9K (5/13)
$489,999
19724 Waldon Rd, Rogers, AR 72756
3beds
1,240sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1981
0.38 Acres Lot
$473,000 Zestimate®
$395/sqft
$42/mo HOA
What's special
Horseshoe pitsOutdoor showerYear round lake viewsBuilt-in barLarge kitchenLarge dining areaEnough seating for everyone
- 62 days |
- 847 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Aaron Ingle 479-657-6642,
Burnett Real Estate Team ConnectRealty.com 479-657-6642
Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1339021
Originating MLS: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Ductless, Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Ductless, Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Smooth Cooktop, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat, Window Treatments, In-Law Floorplan, Multiple Living Areas
- Flooring: Carpet
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Vinyl, Drapes
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,240
- Total interior livable area: 1,240 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: RV Access/Parking
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.38 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Outside City Limits, Views
Details
- Additional structures: Guest House, Outbuilding, Workshop
- Parcel number: 1510138000
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Block, Crawlspace, Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1981
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Propane, Septic Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Appliances
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Biking, Boat Slip, Lake, Near Fire Station, Near State Park, Trails/Paths
- Subdivision: Turtle Cove Sub Rurban
HOA
- Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
- HOA fee: $500 annually
- HOA name: Boat Dock Aso
Location
- Region: Rogers
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $395/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $270,805
- Annual tax amount: $1,363
- Date on market: 3/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 62 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$473,000
$449,000 - $497,000
$1,530/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $489,999-1.8%$395/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $499,000-3.1%$402/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $515,000+3.2%$415/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Price change | $499,000-13.2%$402/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $575,000+6.7%$464/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2025 | Listing removed | $539,000$435/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2025 | Price change | $539,000-6.3%$435/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2025 | Price change | $575,000-8%$464/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2025 | Price change | $625,000-3.8%$504/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2025 | Price change | $650,000-7.1%$524/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $700,000+369.8%$565/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2016 | Sold | $149,000-3.9%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2016 | Pending sale | $155,000$125/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Fayetteville, AR #1024469 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2016 | Listed for sale | $155,000$125/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Market Pro Realty - Bentonville #1024469 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $713 -4.5% | $22,320 +5% |
| 2023 | $747 -33.8% | $21,260 +4.2% |
| 2022 | $1,128 +8.5% | $20,410 +9.1% |
| 2021 | $1,040 +9.1% | $18,710 +10% |
| 2020 | $953 +8.5% | $17,010 |
| 2019 | $878 -7.9% | $17,010 |
| 2018 | $953 | $17,010 |
| 2017 | $953 +6.7% | $17,010 |
| 2016 | $893 | $17,010 -0.9% |
| 2015 | $893 -0.9% | $17,170 |
| 2014 | $901 +9.5% | $17,170 |
| 2013 | $822 | $17,170 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,170 |
| 2011 | $836 | $17,170 -14% |
| 2010 | -- | $19,970 |
| 2009 | -- | $19,970 -9.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $22,020 +7.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $20,550 |
| 2006 | -- | $20,550 +76.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $11,630 |
| 2004 | -- | $11,630 |
| 2003 | -- | $11,630 -3.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $12,070 |
| 2001 | -- | $12,070 |
| 2000 | -- | $12,070 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72756