Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $109,000

    19730 Jody Morgan Rd S, Perry, FL 32348

    --beds
    --baths
    0.5Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Escape the hustle and bustle and enjoy a more relaxed lifestyle with this unique property located just ½ mile from the public boat ramp in Keaton Beach. Ideal for outdoor enthusiasts, this location offers easy access to hunting, fishing, and scalloping - making it a true nature lover’s retreat. The property features a spacious 35' x 55' pole barn, perfect for storage, equipment, or recreational use. A well and septic system are already in place, providing essential utilities. The on-site shed is equipped with power, water, and washer/dryer hookups, adding convenience and functionality. A partially fenced yard offers added privacy and security. RV does not convey. Lot dimensions are approximate and will be verified by a new survey. *An additional .66 of an acre +/- can be purchased as well*
    159 days
    |
    334
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lindsay Calhoun 850-838-9880,

    The American Dream

    Source: TBR,MLS#: 394155MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      • Frontage type: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 0.5 Acres
      • Features: <1 Acre, Level
      • Topography: Level
      • Residential vegetation: Cleared, Partially Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 06657100
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Connected, Well Installed, Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Septic Available, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: -
      Location
      • Region: Perry

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $110,610
      • Annual tax amount: $1,616
      • Date on market: 12/15/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 492 days

DateEventPrice
        12/15/2025Listed for sale$109,000-6%
        Source: TBR #394155 Report a problem
        12/3/2025Listing removed$116,000
        Source: TBR #383152 Report a problem
        9/23/2024Listed for sale$116,000+190%
        Source: TBR #377396 Report a problem
        11/17/2017Sold$40,000-45.9%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/8/2006Sold$74,000+64.4%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/10/2004Sold$45,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,616 +22.4%$110,610 +66.2%
        2023$1,320 -0.7%$66,570 -1%
        2022$1,330 +25.9%$67,240 +4.1%
        2021$1,057 -1.3%$64,610 -0.9%
        2020$1,070 -6.3%$65,170 -0.9%
        2019$1,142 +105.9%$65,730 +145.2%
        2018$555 $26,810 +272.4%
        2017$555 +131%$7,200
        2016$240 -1.7%$7,200
        2015$244 $7,200 -36.4%
        2014-- $11,316
        2013-- $11,316
        2012-- $11,316 -2.6%
        2011-- $11,615
        2010-- $11,615 -64.8%
        2009-- $32,975
        2008-- $32,975 +232.1%
        2007-- $9,930 -77.8%
        2006-- $44,630 +7.5%
        2005-- $41,500 +35.6%
        2004-- $30,612

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 32348

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable