Investor Special! Demo work has already been started.
These are distressed properties that we are searching for highest and best offer. We are looking for Non inspection period, so please do all your due diligence before making an offer. 2k non-refundable EMD required at signing of contract.
Closed
Est. $113,000
1975 TUSKEGEE Road, Jacksonville, FL 32209
3beds
990sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1957
-- sqft lot
$113,000 Zestimate®
$114/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 37 days |
- 63 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
MELISSA MCGONAGLE 904-207-1436,
CASTILLO REAL ESTATE JAX 904-891-6133
Source: realMLS,MLS#: 1214127
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- None
Cooling
- None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 990 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Details
- Parcel number: 0858910000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1957
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $114/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $63,747
- Annual tax amount: $1,351
- Date on market: 4/3/2023
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$113,000
$88,000 - $137,000
$1,413/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/22/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,750$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2023 | Sold | $58,000-14.6%$59/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2023 | Pending sale | $67,900$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2023 | Price change | $67,900-1.5%$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $68,900$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2023 | Pending sale | $68,900$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $68,900+90.9%$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2020 | Sold | $36,100+149%$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/1997 | Sold | $14,500$15/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,351 -2% | $63,747 -1.9% |
| 2023 | $1,379 +17.8% | $64,988 +21.8% |
| 2022 | $1,170 +10.3% | $53,364 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,061 +6.2% | $48,513 +8.6% |
| 2020 | $998 +1.9% | $44,675 +0.1% |
| 2019 | $979 +0.9% | $44,643 +2% |
| 2018 | $970 | $43,749 +3.8% |
| 2017 | $970 +2.1% | $42,165 +51.1% |
| 2016 | $951 +320% | $27,897 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $226 +1.3% | $27,704 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $223 | $27,485 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $27,079 +1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $26,627 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $25,852 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $25,470 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $24,801 +5.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $23,469 +7.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $21,820 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $21,184 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $20,789 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $20,302 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $19,982 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $19,400 +2.1% |
| 1999 | -- | $18,999 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Royal Terrace
Getting around
35 / 100
Some TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10Northwestern Legends ElementaryGrades: PK-5Distance: 0.3 mi
- 2/10Matthew W. Gilbert Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 3.9 mi
- 3/10William M. Raines High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.2 mi
- Florida
- Duval County
- Jacksonville
- 32209
- Royal Terrace
- 1975 TUSKEGEE Road