Total of 18.48 Acres in Sodus Twp zoned commercial. Very unique property with approximately 638 ' frontage on both Townline Rd and Sodus Parkway. Please note this listing includes both 1908 & 1976 Townline Rd. Additional tax # 11-19-0004-0005-02-1 ( 1908 Townline). To be sold together. Property includes one small 2 bedroom home and 3 bedroom home. Value is in the land not improvements. Owner has a special use permit to operate a small campground with access off Sodus Parkway. Special Use Permit attached to listing. There are also 3 driveway/ curb cut in's off Sodus Parkway. Property is mainly wooded with a small wetland area on the west line as well as there is a gas line easement that runs through the property. Both homes are currently rented on month to month lease.
Active
$319,900
1976 Townline Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
2beds
1,080sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1900
18.48 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$296/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 763 days |
- 235 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brian Newton 269-927-1655,
Sunrise Real Estate, Inc. 269-927-1655
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 24017424
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 9.00
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 80
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 8.00
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 11.00
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 11.00
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 418
- Dimensions: 19.00 x 22.00
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,080
- Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 18.48 Acres
- Dimensions: 638 x 1223 x 638 x 1224
Details
- Parcel number: 111900040004025
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Wood Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1900
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Benton Harbor
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $296/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $60,537
- Annual tax amount: $2,790
- Date on market: 7/15/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,326/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $319,900$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2025 | Contingent | $319,900$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $319,900+392.2%$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2015 | Listing removed | $65,000$60/sqft |
Source: Pete Jorgensen Real Estate #14041987 Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2015 | Price change | $65,000+18.2%$60/sqft |
| 7/25/2014 | Listed for sale | $55,000+121.7%$51/sqft |
| 8/26/2008 | Sold | $24,803$23/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,760 | $89,200 +54.3% |
| 2024 | -- | $57,800 +2.5% |
| 2023 | -- | $56,400 +2.2% |
| 2022 | $845 | $55,200 +5.5% |
| 2021 | -- | $52,300 +8.5% |
| 2020 | $818 +2.4% | $48,200 +1.7% |
| 2019 | $798 +2.1% | $47,400 +14.2% |
| 2018 | $782 +3.1% | $41,500 +2% |
| 2017 | $759 +1.2% | $40,700 -2.2% |
| 2016 | $750 +76.7% | $41,600 +19.5% |
| 2015 | $424 | $34,800 -13% |
| 2014 | -- | $40,000 -1% |
| 2013 | -- | $40,400 +4.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $38,800 +12.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $34,500 -7.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $37,400 -13.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $43,400 -2.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $44,600 +5.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $42,100 +3.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $40,600 +16% |
| 2005 | -- | $35,000 -0.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $35,300 +3.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $34,100 +2.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $33,200 +1.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $32,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 49022