Discover nearly 20 acres of beautiful countryside, perfect for those seeking a peaceful retreat or looking to start a homestead. This unique property features a 1,500 sq ft Amish-built cabin that offers rustic charm and solid craftsmanship. The cabin is currently off-grid with no utilities, providing the perfect blank canvas for your sustainable living vision.
The land is a stunning mix of fenced-in pasture—ideal for livestock—and wooded acreage with established trails, great for hiking, exploring, or hunting. Whether you're dreaming of a hobby farm or a secluded getaway, this property offers a rare combination of open space and natural beauty.
Additional features include a small greenhouse for growing your own produce and plenty of room to expand with gardens, barns, or additional structures. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a slice of countryside ideal for quiet living, outdoor adventure, or building your dream homestead from the ground up.
Pending
Listing Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
$148,000
19777 Harry Rd, Licking, MO 65542
0beds
--baths
1,500sqft
Est.:
Farm, Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
19.48 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$99/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Solid craftsmanshipRustic charm
- 86 days |
- 9 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Erik R Kean 573-451-2020,
EXP Realty LLC
Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26009347
Originating MLS: South Central Board of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
Heating
- None
Cooling
- None
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Free Standing, Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,500
- Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,500
Property
Lot
- Size: 19.48 Acres
- Features: Adjoins Wooded Area, Gentle Sloping, Many Trees, Meadow, Pasture
Details
- Additional structures: Greenhouse
- Parcel number: 100.827000000004.08
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cabin
- Property subtype: Farm, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
Condition
- Year built: 2022
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $99/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $32,660
- Annual tax amount: $213
- Date on market: 2/20/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 86 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,776/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/4/2026 | Pending sale | $148,000$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $148,000$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2026 | Listing removed | $148,000$99/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #25079692 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $148,000-4.5%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2025 | Listing removed | $155,000$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2025 | Price change | $155,000-6.1%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2025 | Price change | $165,000-5.7%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2025 | Price change | $175,000-4.4%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $183,000+41.9%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2023 | Contingent | $129,000-35.2%$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2023 | Price change | $199,000+54.3%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $129,000-32.1%$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Whitetail Properties Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2022 | Pending sale | $189,900$127/sqft |
Source: Whitetail Properties Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2022 | Listed for sale | $189,900$127/sqft |
Source: Whitetail Properties Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $213 -1.1% | $5,990 |
| 2024 | $216 | $5,990 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 65542