Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $25K (5/14)
    $599,995

    198 Higgins Rd, Flovilla, GA 30216

    4beds
    2,705sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    3 Acres Lot
    $591,700 Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to 198 Higgins Road in Flovilla - a stunning modern farmhouse with craftsman-inspired detailing that perfectly blends style, comfort, and functionality. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a spacious bonus room, this beautifully maintained home provides an ideal layout for both everyday living and entertaining. The open and inviting floor plan features a spacious living area, quality finishes throughout, and a thoughtfully designed main-level primary suite for added convenience and privacy. A second bedroom and full bathroom are also located on the main floor, creating the perfect setup for guests, family members, or a home office. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with solid surface countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and generous prep space, making it the heart of the home. Presented in like-new condition, this property showcases exceptional craftsmanship and meticulous care throughout. Upstairs, you'll find two additional generously sized bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a large bonus room offering endless possibilities for a media room, playroom, home office, or additional guest space. Step outside to your own private backyard retreat featuring a beautiful inground pool, relaxing hot tub, and privacy-fenced backyard designed for entertaining and outdoor enjoyment. Whether hosting guests, enjoying summer afternoons by the pool, or relaxing under the stars in the hot tub, this outdoor space offers the perfect blend of comfort and privacy. The property also includes a barn and additional pole barn, providing excellent storage for equipment, recreational vehicles, tools, hobbies, or farm-related needs. Located in a peaceful setting with the charm of country living while still offering convenient access to nearby amenities, this exceptional property is truly move-in ready and a must-see.
    16 days
    |
    930
    |
    71
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Timothy Nunz 7702947105,

    SouthSide, REALTORS

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10759753MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Family Room, Foyer, Laundry, Office
      Dining room
      • Features: Separate Room
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo)
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,705
      • Total interior livable area: 2,705 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,705
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV/Boat Parking, Side/Rear Entrance
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Pool/Spa Combo, In Ground
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Front Yard,Privacy,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 3 Acres
      • Features: Level
      • Residential vegetation: Grassed
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 00630030U00

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Craftsman
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2021

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $222/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $498,236
      • Annual tax amount: $4,572
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 16 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $591,700

        $562,000 - $621,000

        $3,329/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Price change$599,995-4%$222/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10759753 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Price change$625,000-45.4%$231/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10759753 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Price change$1,145,000-0.4%$423/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10720884 Report a problem
        3/30/2026Listed for sale$1,150,000$425/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10720884 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,527 -4.9%$199,294
        2024$4,761 -12.4%$199,294 -8.7%
        2023$5,438 +99.2%$218,365 +117%
        2022$2,730 $100,616

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30216

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable