This beautiful two-story home in Hampshires has a lot to offer! Kitchen features ample cabinets and granite countertops. Appliances include a Refrigerator, Stove, Dishwasher, and built-in microwave. Wood floors throughout home. Enjoy the cozy fireplace in the great room. The primary bedroom features vaulted ceiling with a fan, a closet and a bathroom with double sink vanity, shower and a tub. Also features an attached 2 car garage and a spacious fenced in backyard! Excellent Location Close to I-77, Shopping & Restaurants. Dog are allowed up to 40lbs. Call Now!
12-24 month lease, Security Deposit and Lease Administration Fee Apply. You can view this place on your own, at a time that is best for you.
AVOID RENTAL SCAMS: Real Property Management is a licensed Real Estate Agency and exclusively markets and represents this listing. We do not advertise on Craigslist. We would never ask you to wire money, request funds through a payment app for initial rent, deposits, or take the key after your showing to move-in.
2 Car Garage
Fenced In Backyard
Firepit
Gas Fireplace
Walking Trail
House for rent
$2,095/mo
Fees may apply
198 Mott Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115
3beds
1,445sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Fri Jul 10 2026
Dogs OK
What's special
Gas fireplaceKitchen features ample cabinetsWood floors throughout homeGranite countertopsSpacious fenced in backyard
- 7 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,445 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Dogs ok up to 25 lbs, No cats
Details
- Parcel number: 4655667368000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2003
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Mooresville
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,095+10.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,895+5.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2023 | Price change | $1,795-5.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,895$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2021 | Sold | $272,600+56.7%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2017 | Sold | $174,000+20.8%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2014 | Sold | $144,000+2.9%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2014 | Listed for sale | $140,000+10.2%$97/sqft |
Source: Re/Max Real Estate Experts #3022543 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2003 | Sold | $127,000$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 28115