Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10K (5/23)
    $255,000

    198 Styron Creek Road, Sea Level, NC 28577

    3beds
    2,128sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2001
    1.11 Acres Lot
    $245,000 Zestimate®
    $120/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gas fireplaceAbove-ground poolHuge covered front porchFlexible dining spaceDesirable split floor planWalk-in closetStorage shed
    Set on an unrestricted 1.1-acre lot in the peaceful Downeast community of Sea Level, this spacious and well-maintained manufactured home offers room to relax, entertain, and spread out. With 2,128 square feet and a desirable split floor plan, the home is ideal for families or for hosting guests visiting the Crystal Coast. The primary suite features a soaking tub and walk-in closet, creating a comfortable private retreat. The expansive living room centers around a gas fireplace and opens directly onto a huge covered front porch--perfect for enjoying coastal breezes. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry, a pantry, and a dedicated breakfast area, while the flexible dining space can easily serve as a den, formal dining room, or home office. A separate laundry room provides convenient access to the back deck. Outside, the property includes an above-ground pool (sold as is), a storage shed, and plenty of open space for boats, RVs, and recreational toys. This home combines comfort, flexibility, and outdoor freedom in a quiet coastal setting. Additional acreage available, MLS 100555026.
    96 days
    |
    352
    |
    22
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tracy M Morris 919-413-0230,

    Weichert Realtors At Wave's Edge

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100555138MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Carteret County Association of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Master Bedroom, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Laundry
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      Appliances
      • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Master Downstairs, Walk-in Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-in Shower, Gas Log, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: None
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,128
      • Total interior livable area: 2,128 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Concrete, On Site
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch, Front Porch, Rear Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 1.11 Acres
      • Dimensions: 208 x 176 x 208 x 125 x 172
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 748102894725000

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $120/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $240,335
      • Annual tax amount: $602
      • Date on market: 2/17/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 96 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Lease term: Month To Month

        Estimated market value

        $245,000

        $233,000 - $257,000

        $1,573/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/23/2026Price change$255,000-3.8%$120/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100555138 Report a problem
        3/29/2026Price change$265,000-3.6%$125/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100555138 Report a problem
        2/17/2026Listed for sale$275,000-6.8%$129/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100555138 Report a problem
        1/1/2026Listing removed$295,000$139/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100496305 Report a problem
        7/28/2025Price change$295,000-4.8%$139/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100496305 Report a problem
        6/20/2025Price change$310,000-1.6%$146/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100496305 Report a problem
        4/19/2025Listed for sale$315,000$148/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100496305 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$602 -11%$94,130
        2023$676 +1.4%$94,130
        2022$666 $94,130 +13%
        2021$666 -1.2%$83,303 -11.5%
        2020$674 -12.9%$94,130 -20%
        2019$774 $117,708
        2017$774 $117,708
        2016$774 $117,708
        2015$774 +1.5%$117,708 +21.1%
        2014$763 $97,167
        2013-- $97,167
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- $120,850
        2009-- $120,850

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 28577

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable