Great price for this studio. Centrally located.
Townhouse for rent
$950/mo
Fees may apply
1980 Kirk Rd, Palm Springs, FL 33406
Studio
400sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Townhouse
Available now
No pets
Electric
1 Parking space parking
What's special
- 41 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Laminate
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 400 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Flooring: Laminate, Pets - No
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Waterfront
- On waterfront: Yes
Details
- Parcel number: 70434407000007101
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Condition
- Year built: 1960
Building
Management
- Pets allowed: No
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Palm Springs
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for rent | $950$2/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Sold | $700,000-6.7%$1,750/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2025 | Price change | $750,000+0.1%$1,875/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $749,000+898.7%$1,873/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/1993 | Sold | $75,000$188/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 33406