Amazing value, will be gone immediately! Priced to sell. Beautifully updated 1ST FLOOR condo in Stuart's Monterey Yacht & Country Club! Relax! Welcoming living area is perfect for your entertainment center, comfortable seating & dining. Gorgeous totally new kitchen has lovely cabinetry & stainless appliances. Totally chic bathroom features rounded corner shower. Master bedroom can be a sweet retreat! The screened & glassed patio is perfect for a good book or adult beverage. Fresh paint and new laminate flooring throughout. Enjoy FREE UNLIMITED golf, pool, fitness center, 2 clubhouses, steps to day/fishing dock & river, library, bocce, shuffleboard, WIFI, cable, water, sewer. This great 55+ community is close to all downtown Stuart offers. Lots of charming shops & restaurants! Nearby glorious ocean beaches.
Pending
$100,000
1980 SW Palm City Rd APT B, Stuart, FL 34994
2beds
819sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1972
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$122/sqft
$721/mo HOA
What's special
Totally chic bathroomScreened and glassed patioGorgeous totally new kitchenStainless appliancesLovely cabinetryRounded corner shower
- 44 days |
- 242 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Keri Burgess 772-708-3764,
RE/MAX of Stuart - Palm City
Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast (MCRTC),MLS#: M20055074
Originating MLS: Martin County
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 21 x 13
Porch
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 19 x 5
Interior area
- Total structure area: 819
- Total interior livable area: 819 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Assigned
Features
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: Community
Lot
- Size: 43.79 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 083841008050000200
- Resale
- Year built: 1972
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Barbecue, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Golf, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry Facilities, Library, Non-Gated, Park, Pool, Putting Green, Shuffleboard
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: King Mountain Condo Monterey Yacht & Country Club
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Parking, Recreation Facilities, Road Maintenance
- HOA fee: $721 monthly
Location
- Region: Stuart
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $122/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $75,680
- Annual tax amount: $1,195
- Date on market: 4/4/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 44 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Pending sale | $100,000$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $100,000$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,195 -39% | $75,680 -36.5% |
| 2024 | $1,959 +37.1% | $119,150 +64.1% |
| 2023 | $1,429 +23.4% | $72,600 +10% |
| 2022 | $1,159 +11.3% | $66,000 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,041 +3.9% | $60,000 +7.8% |
| 2020 | $1,002 +10.6% | $55,660 +10% |
| 2019 | $906 | $50,600 +83.9% |
| 2018 | $906 +2473.9% | $27,511 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $35 | $26,945 +2.1% |
| 2016 | -- | $26,391 +0.7% |
| 2015 | -- | $26,208 +0.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $26,000 -7.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $28,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $28,000 -8.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $30,517 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $29,714 +0.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $29,686 +3% |
| 2007 | $819 +12.2% | $28,821 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $730 | $28,118 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $27,299 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34994