Skip main navigation
Sold for $167,500
  • $167,500

    19805 Ringgold Southern Rd, Circleville, OH 43113

    2beds
    685sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    0.69 Acres Lot
    $173,300 Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $1,217 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $173,300

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,217/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,217/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,217/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,105/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,105/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cute 2 bedroom one bath house in the country! Stainless steel refrigerator, dishwasher and gas stove. Great wooded area close to Hargus lake. Fenced-in yard with an older metal shed/garage.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, 1st Flr Laundry
    Features
    • Dining Room, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Family Rm/Non Bsmt, Electric Dryer Hookup, Electric Water Heater, 1st Flr Laundry, Gas Range
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 685 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Shingle, Vinyl, Brick, Cement / Concrete
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 0.69 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage Shed
    • Parcel number: N3100010032600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: 1 STORY
    Materials
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Circleville

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Heating: Forced Air, Electric
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Range, Electric Water Heater
    • BuildingFeatures: Laundry Facility, Dining Room, Family Rm/Non Bsmt
    • ExteriorFeatures: Deck, Storage, Above Ground Pool
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • CoolingYN: true
    • OtherStructures: Storage Shed
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA, USDA
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
    • PoolPrivateYN: True
    • HomeWarrantyYN: True
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • WindowFeatures: Insulated Windows
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • CoveredSpaces: 0
    • PoolFeatures: Above Ground
    • LivingAreaSource: Realist
    • ParkingFeatures: Off Street
    • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, 1st Flr Laundry
    • InteriorFeatures: Dining Room, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Family Rm/Non Bsmt, Electric Dryer Hookup, Electric Water Heater, 1st Flr Laundry, Gas Range
    • ArchitecturalStyle: 1 STORY
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 1
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: 1
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: 1
    • RoomKitchenLevel: 0
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: 0
    • MlsStatus: Contingent Finance and Inspection
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 793.00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2025Sold$167,500+31.9%$245/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/28/2023Sold$127,000-5.9%$185/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #223010155 Report a problem
    4/15/2023Pending sale$135,000$197/sqft
    4/14/2023Listed for sale$135,000+17.4%$197/sqft
    1/6/2021Listing removed--
    Source: HER Realtors Report a problem
    1/6/2021Pending sale$115,000$168/sqft
    Source: HER Realtors #220037939 Report a problem
    1/5/2021Contingent$115,000$168/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #220037939 Report a problem
    12/30/2020Pending sale$115,000$168/sqft
    Source: HER Realtors #220037939 Report a problem
    12/30/2020Contingent$115,000$168/sqft
    10/27/2020Pending sale$115,000$168/sqft
    Source: HER, Realtors #220037939 Report a problem
    10/27/2020Listed for sale$115,000+80.8%$168/sqft
    Source: HER, Realtors #220037939 Report a problem
    5/17/2016Sold$63,600-2%$93/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #216000469 Report a problem
    5/2/2016Pending sale$64,900$95/sqft
    Source: ERA Real Solutions Realty #216000469 Report a problem
    1/7/2016Listed for sale$64,900-3.9%$95/sqft
    11/4/2015Listing removed$67,500$99/sqft
    Source: Dickey-Beckley Team, Realtors #215015916 Report a problem
    10/28/2015Price change$67,500-3.4%$99/sqft
    10/2/2015Listed for sale$69,900$102/sqft
    10/1/2015Pending sale$69,900$102/sqft
    5/14/2015Listed for sale$69,900+197.4%$102/sqft
    4/14/1995Sold$23,500$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,324 +18.9%$37,590 +19.9%
    2023$1,113 +26.6%$31,350 +33.4%
    2022$879 -10.5%$23,500
    2021$982 +9.8%$23,500
    2020$894 $23,500 +14.2%
    2019$894 +6.9%$20,570
    2018$836 $20,570
    2017$836 +43.1%$20,570 +17.4%
    2016$584 -0.4%$17,520
    2015$586 $17,520
    2014$586 -3.4%$17,520 -0.5%
    2013$607 -1.5%$17,600
    2012$616 +3.6%$17,600
    2011$595 +0.2%$17,600 +0.7%
    2010$593 +2.8%$17,470
    2009$577 +0.1%$17,470
    2008$576 -1.5%$17,470 -0.7%
    2007$585 -0.8%$17,590
    2006$589 $17,590

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43113