Welcome to 19822 Rippling Brook Ln, a property designed for practicality, featuring a central fireplace for functional living. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances, an accent backsplash, and a functional island. A primary bedroom includes a walk in closet, while a covered patio opens to a fenced in backyard, expanding usable outdoor space.This property is a must-see for seeking a blend of style and functionality. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation.
For sale
Price cut: $8K (5/7)
$267,000
19822 Rippling Brook Ln, Tomball, TX 77375
3beds
2,016sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
9,034.34 Square Feet Lot
$263,900 Zestimate®
$132/sqft
$37/mo HOA
What's special
Central fireplaceExpanding usable outdoor spaceCovered patioFunctional islandAccent backsplashFenced in backyard
- 58 days |
- 486 |
- 33 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Amber Broadway TREC #0618409 480-462-5392,
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Source: HAR,MLS#: 13202040
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,016
- Total interior livable area: 2,016 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 9,034.34 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 1261860010008
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Other
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Northern Point Sec 3
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $440 annually
Location
- Region: Tomball
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $132/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $274,218
- Annual tax amount: $6,512
- Date on market: 3/17/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$263,900
$251,000 - $277,000
$1,882/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $267,000-2.9%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $275,000+27.9%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2020 | Listed for sale | $215,000+14.4%$107/sqft |
Source: Opendoor Brokerage, LLC #27921664 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2018 | Listing removed | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Northwest #43873626 Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Northwest, REALTORS #43873626 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2016 | Listing removed | $188,000$93/sqft |
Source: Terra Nostra Realty #64486488 Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2016 | Pending sale | $188,000$93/sqft |
Source: Terra Nostra Realty #64486488 Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2016 | Price change | $188,000-5.3%$93/sqft |
Source: Terra Nostra Realty #64486488 Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2016 | Price change | $198,500-5.5%$98/sqft |
Source: Terra Nostra Realty #21573514 Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2016 | Listed for sale | $210,000+32.9%$104/sqft |
Source: Terra Nostra Realty #21573514 Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2010 | Listing removed | $158,000$78/sqft |
Source: Close Realty #1857349 Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2008 | Listed for sale | $158,000$78/sqft |
Source: Close Realty #1857349 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,032 0% | $274,218 -1.1% |
| 2024 | $5,034 -1.8% | $277,133 -5.4% |
| 2023 | $5,128 +7.4% | $293,093 +19.7% |
| 2022 | $4,773 | $244,828 +21.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $200,868 +11.4% |
| 2020 | $3,846 +180.1% | $180,346 +6.2% |
| 2019 | $1,373 -72.5% | $169,799 +0.8% |
| 2018 | $4,991 | $168,514 |
| 2017 | $4,991 +24.2% | $168,514 +9.6% |
| 2016 | $4,019 +34.6% | $153,698 +9% |
| 2015 | $2,985 | $141,063 +6.8% |
| 2014 | $2,985 | $132,074 +19.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $110,691 +6.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $103,898 |
| 2011 | -- | $103,898 |
| 2010 | -- | $103,898 |
| 2009 | -- | $103,898 -23.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $136,045 -2.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $138,925 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Northern Point