Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Listed by: Windermere Bellevue Commons
    $665,000

    19828 104th Avenue SE, Renton, WA 98055

    3beds
    1,930sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1909
    9,801 Square Feet Lot
    $662,000 Zestimate®
    $345/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Bright updated kitchenTwo-car garageFreshly painted deckEngineered hardwood floorsLarge studioGenerous drivewayNewer appliances
    More yard, more flexibility, and move-in ready condition - this home offers more than most in this price range. A rare combination of space, updates, and outdoor living, this home consistently exceeds expectations. The bright, updated kitchen features quartz countertops, newer appliances, and engineered hardwood floors, creating a clean and functional space for everyday living in an open layout. The main level also offers a spacious bedroom, full bathroom, and an additional office or reading nook—providing flexibility for guests, work-from-home needs, or everyday convenience. Upstairs, a unique and flexible layout includes two bedrooms, a 3/4 bath, bonus/office space, and a large studio—ideal for working from home, creative pursuits, or additional living space. Outside is where this home truly stands out. The level, landscaped yard offers room to relax, garden, or entertain, complete with a freshly painted deck and fire pit area for evenings under the stars. A two-car garage, generous driveway, and space for RV or boat parking add everyday practicality—something rarely found at this price point. Move-in ready, thoughtfully updated, and offering a lifestyle that’s hard to find.
    30 days
    |
    3,200
    |
    197
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tyler Mayclin,

    Windermere Bellevue Commons

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2506229MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Fireplace, Forced Air, Electric, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Forced Air, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater Location: Utility Room
      Features
      • Dining Room, Loft
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Carpet
      • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,930
      • Total interior livable area: 1,930 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Loft
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 9,801 Square Feet
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Dead End Street, Paved, Cable TV, Deck, Dog Run, Fenced-Partially, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Patio
      • Topography: Level
      • Residential vegetation: Garden Space
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0522059208
      • Zoning: R4
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: 2 Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding, Wood Products
      • Foundation: Block, Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1909

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: PSE
      • Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: Soos Creek
      • Water: Public, Company: Soos Creek
      • Utilities for property: Comcast, Comcast

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Benson Hill
      Location
      • Region: Renton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $345/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $592,000
      • Annual tax amount: $5,780
      • Date on market: 4/19/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 28 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $662,000

        $629,000 - $695,000

        $3,105/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Pending sale$665,000$345/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2506229 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$665,000+66.3%$345/sqft
        6/3/2016Sold$399,950$207/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #914591 Report a problem
        4/5/2016Pending sale$399,950$207/sqft
        Source: Windermere Real Estate/East, Inc. #914591 Report a problem
        3/29/2016Listed for sale$399,950+106.3%$207/sqft
        11/2/2015Sold$193,875+5.1%$100/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/16/2001Sold$184,500$96/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #21071373 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,780 -0.8%$592,000 +4%
        2023$5,826 -4.7%$569,000 -6.6%
        2022$6,113 +7.8%$609,000 +24%
        2021$5,669 +11.2%$491,000 +17.5%
        2020$5,100 +1.8%$418,000 +2%
        2019$5,012 +13%$410,000 +8.2%
        2018$4,435 +15.5%$379,000 +28%
        2017$3,841 +106.4%$296,000 +10.4%
        2016$1,861 $268,000 +88.7%
        2015$1,861 $142,000 +4.4%
        2014$1,861 $136,000 +18.3%
        2013$1,861 $115,000 +17.3%
        2012-- $98,000 -48.7%
        2011-- $191,000 -6.8%
        2010-- $205,000
        2009-- $205,000 -4.2%
        2007-- $214,000 +3.9%
        2006-- $206,000 +5.6%
        2005-- $195,000 +38.3%
        2001$844 -4.6%$141,000 +46.9%
        2000$884 $96,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Snake Hill

          Getting around

          30 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Some Transit
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable