Luxury Porter Ranch lease opportunity in a prestigious guard-gated community featuring this updated 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom pool home. Designed for comfortable California living, this light-filled residence offers an open floor plan, soaring ceilings, and seamless indoor-outdoor flow ideal for entertaining and everyday living.
The remodeled chef's kitchen showcases granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and opens directly to the spacious family room and dining area. A desirable first-floor bedroom and remodeled full bath create the perfect guest suite, home office, or multigenerational living space. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite offers private balcony views overlooking the pool and surrounding hills, a spa-inspired ensuite bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, separate shower, and a generous walk-in closet. Additional highlights include a separate laundry room with sink and storage, new garage flooring, central air and heat, and optional washer, dryer, and newer kitchen appliances.
Enjoy resort-style community amenities including multiple pools, tennis courts, basketball court, playground, and beautifully maintained grounds. Conveniently located near Porter Ranch Town Center, The Vineyards at Porter Ranch, award-winning schools, parks, shopping, dining, and entertainment with easy freeway access.
House for rent
$6,000/mo
Fees may apply
19832 Turtle Springs Way, Porter Ranch, CA 91326
4beds
2,446sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
Central air
In unit laundry
2 Attached garage spaces parking
Central, fireplace
What's special
New garage flooringExpansive primary suiteGenerous walk-in closetDesirable first-floor bedroomSoaring ceilingsLight-filled residenceOpen floor plan
- 1 hour |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Office
Heating
- Central, Fireplace
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit, Laundry Room
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Suite, Recessed Lighting, Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,446 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Covered
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Contact manager
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Association, Gas Heat, In Ground, Pool, Private
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Hottub Spa
Details
- Parcel number: 2701015037
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1988
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Tennis Court(s)
- Security: Gated Community
HOA
- Amenities included: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Porter Ranch
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months,24 Months,Negotiable
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for rent | $6,000+4.3%$2/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #SR26105598 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2025 | Listing removed | $5,750$2/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #SR25094547 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2025 | Listed for rent | $5,750-11.5%$2/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #SR25094547 Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2024 | Listing removed | $6,500$3/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #SR24247356 Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2024 | Price change | $6,500-13.3%$3/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #SR24247356 Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2024 | Listed for rent | $7,500+94.8%$3/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #SR24247356 Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2024 | Sold | $1,250,000+8.7%$511/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2024 | Pending sale | $1,150,000$470/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,150,000+57.8%$470/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2020 | Listing removed | $3,850$2/sqft |
Source: Rodeo Realty Fine Estates Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2019 | Listed for rent | $3,850+5.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Rodeo Realty Fine Estates Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2018 | Listing removed | $3,650$1/sqft |
Source: Rodeo Realty Fine Estates Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2018 | Listed for rent | $3,650+4.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Rodeo Realty Fine Estates Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2014 | Listing removed | $729,000$298/sqft |
Source: Rodeo Realty #SR14149666 Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2014 | Price change | $729,000+1.4%$298/sqft |
Source: Rodeo Realty #SR14149666 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2014 | Price change | $719,000-1.4%$294/sqft |
Source: Rodeo Realty #SR14149666 Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2014 | Listed for sale | $729,000$298/sqft |
Source: Rodeo Realty #SR14149666 Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2012 | Listing removed | $3,500$1/sqft |
Source: Rodeo Realty #F12100300 Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2012 | Listed for rent | $3,500+9.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Rodeo Realty #F12100300 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2011 | Listing removed | $3,200$1/sqft |
Source: Rodeo Realty #F11102531 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2011 | Listed for rent | $3,200$1/sqft |
Source: Rodeo Realty #F11102531 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Porter Ranch