Skip main navigation
Active
  • $342,000

    1985 Capri Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    3beds
    2,856sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1953
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $337,300 Zestimate®
    $120/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Well-positioned patio
    Step into 1985 Capri Dr, arranged for everyday practicality and comfort. A welcoming fireplace provides warmth. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances for streamlined culinary preparation. A well-positioned patio extends relaxation outdoors, complemented by double closets in the primary bedroom for ample storage. This residence blends functional features with comfortable living. A perfect fusion of modern updates and everyday comfort awaits.. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
    1 day
    |
    66
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Tanya Pickens,

    Opendoor Brokerage, LLC 404-796-8789,

    Lance Stadler,

    Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7770942MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,856
      • Total interior livable area: 2,856 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,614
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 107 x 92
      • Features: Other
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 1514912005
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick 4 Sides, Brick Veneer
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1953

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: Security System Owned
      • Subdivision: L C Warren 02 Ave
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Decatur

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $120/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $374,100
      • Annual tax amount: $4,341
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $337,300

        $320,000 - $354,000

        $2,178/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$342,000+5.5%$120/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10764720 Report a problem
        3/13/2026Sold$324,200+47.4%$114/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/29/2016Sold$220,000-3.9%$77/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #5719965 Report a problem
        8/1/2016Pending sale$229,000$80/sqft
        Source: PALMERHOUSE PROPERTIES & ASSOC #8035614 Report a problem
        7/13/2016Listed for sale$229,000+236.7%$80/sqft
        3/21/2016Sold$68,010+23.7%$24/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #5652410 Report a problem
        3/8/2016Pending sale$55,000$19/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Connect Realty #5652410 Report a problem
        3/3/2016Listed for sale$55,000$19/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Connect Realty #5652410 Report a problem
        2/29/2016Pending sale$55,000$19/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Connect Realty #5652410 Report a problem
        2/26/2016Listed for sale$55,000-12.6%$19/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 CONNECT REALTY #5652410 Report a problem
        10/6/2015Sold$62,900$22/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,341 -3.2%$149,640 -0.3%
        2024$4,483 +19.5%$150,080 +3.2%
        2023$3,753 -14.3%$145,400 -1.3%
        2022$4,379 +14%$147,320 +18.7%
        2021$3,843 +11.6%$124,080 +16.5%
        2020$3,443 -6.3%$106,520 -9.8%
        2019$3,675 +14%$118,040 +19.4%
        2018$3,224 +4.1%$98,880 +12.1%
        2017$3,098 +48.9%$88,240 +128.6%
        2016$2,081 $38,600 +69%
        2014$2,081 $22,840 +62.2%
        2013-- $14,080
        2012-- $14,080 -15.5%
        2011-- $16,656 -70.4%
        2010$730 +3.5%$56,200
        2009$705 -4.1%$56,200 -20.1%
        2008$735 +6.3%$70,320
        2007$692 $70,320 +13.3%
        2006$692 +10.1%$62,080
        2005$628 -60.7%$62,080
        2004$1,600 +46.2%$62,080 +36.7%
        2003$1,095 +28.3%$45,400 +10.9%
        2002$853 +33.8%$40,920
        2001$637 $40,920

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30032

          Getting around

          38 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Some Transit
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable