Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $304,700

    1985 New River Inlet Rd, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    2beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $304,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,586 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $304,700

    $274,000 - $335,000

    $1,586/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,586/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,586/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,811/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,811/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nice Townhouse featuring 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, living room, kitchen, open decks on front of home and one on rear of home, walking distance from beach, great ocean views, single garage and much more

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1

Details
    • Parcel number: 041500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: North Topsail Beach

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,495

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/16/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Listing removed$1,495
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2026Listed for rent$1,495+50.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2020Listing removed$995
    Source: Fountain Management #100216385 Report a problem
    5/7/2020Listed for rent$995+10.6%
    Source: Fountain Management #100216385 Report a problem
    1/11/2019Listing removed$900
    Source: Coldwell Banker Fountain Realty #100145256 Report a problem
    1/9/2019Listed for rent$900
    11/19/2017Listing removed$900
    Source: Coldwell Banker Fountain Realty Report a problem
    10/13/2017Listed for rent$900+12.5%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Fountain Realty #100086029 Report a problem
    3/16/2016Listing removed$800
    Source: Coldwell Banker Fountain Realty Report a problem
    12/7/2015Listed for rent$800+6.7%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Fountain Realty #83325 Report a problem
    6/22/2013Listing removed$750
    Source: Listhub #83325 Report a problem
    6/11/2013Listed for rent$750
    Source: Listhub #83325 Report a problem
    9/28/1990Sold$53,000
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,520 $232,285
    2024$2,520 +0%$232,285
    2023$2,519 -0.1%$232,285
    2022$2,520 +76.2%$232,285 +89.2%
    2021$1,430 +4.5%$122,760
    2020$1,369 $122,760
    2019$1,369 +6.3%$122,760
    2018$1,287 -5.9%$122,760 -4.1%
    2017$1,368 $128,030
    2016$1,368 $128,030
    2015$1,368 $128,030
    2014$1,368 +11.2%$128,030 0%
    2013$1,230 +17.1%$128,060
    2012$1,051 $128,060
    2011$1,051 -11.7%$128,060
    2010$1,190 -13.4%$128,060 -24.5%
    2009$1,374 +17.3%$169,697
    2008$1,171 -5.6%$169,697
    2007$1,240 +4.3%$169,697
    2006$1,189 +32.6%$169,697 +143%
    2005$897 $69,826

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28460