WELCOME TO THIS BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED PROPERTY OFFERING APPROXIMATELY 3,400 SQUARE FEET OF LIVING SPACE, FEATURING 4 BEDROOMS AND 2.5 CUSTOM BATHROOMS. THIS HOME SHOWCASES A VERSATILE MULTI-LEVEL LAYOUT, MODERN DESIGN, AND EXCEPTIONAL INDOOR–OUTDOOR LIVING IN A PRIME CHERRY HILL LOCATION. THE MAIN LEVEL FEATURES A BRIGHT, OPEN-CONCEPT LAYOUT WITH WIDE-PLANK ENGINEERED HARDWOOD FLOORING, NEW RECESSED LIGHTING THROUGHOUT THE HOUSE, AND CLEAN, CONTEMPORARY TOP NOTCHED FINISHES THROUGHOUT. THE STUNNING ART OF STATE KITCHEN IS DESIGNED FOR BOTH FUNCTION AND STYLE, COMPLETE WITH CUSTOM WHITE CABINETRY, QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, A LARGE CENTER ISLAND, DESIGNER TILE BACKSPLASH, MATTE BLACK HARDWARE, AND STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. THE LIVING AND DINING AREAS ARE FILLED WITH NATURAL LIGHT WITH BRAND NEW WINDOWS AND FLOW SEAMLESSLY THROUGH SLIDING GLASS DOORS, PROVIDING BEAUTIFUL VIEWS OF THE EXPANSIVE BACKYARD. THE HOME FEATURES 4 BEDROOMS ALL LOCATED UPSTAIRS, OFFERING A TRADITIONAL AND HIGHLY DESIRABLE LAYOUT IDEAL FOR COMFORT AND PRIVACY. THE LOWER LEVEL INCLUDES A SPACIOUS FAMILY/RECREATION AREA AND A HALF BATHROOM WITH MODERN FINISHES. SLIDING DOORS PROVIDE ACCESS TO A COVERED PATIO AND THE BACKYARD, ENHANCING THE HOME’S INDOOR–OUTDOOR APPEAL. THIS LEVEL ALSO INCLUDES A DEDICATED LAUNDRY ROOM WITH WASHER/DRYER HOOKUPS. THE FULL BATHROOMS HAVE BEEN FULLY UPDATED WITH HIGH-END TILE, CUSTOM VANITIES, AND SLEEK BLACK FIXTURES, COMPLEMENTING THE HOME’S MODERN DESIGN. CONVENIENTLY LOCATED NEAR SHOPPING, DINING, PARKS, MAJOR HIGHWAYS, AND HIGHLY RATED CHERRY HILL SCHOOLS, THIS HOME IS TRULY MOVE-IN READY. A RARE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN A TURN-KEY, MODERN HOME WITH A FLEXIBLE LAYOUT, EXPANSIVE YARD, AND COVERED PATIO. AGENT HAS A FINANCIAL INTEREST.
Under contract
$699,000
1986 Greentree Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
4beds
3,400sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1986
10,402 Square Feet Lot
$706,500 Zestimate®
$206/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Expansive yardBrand new windowsModern designVersatile multi-level layoutLarge center islandCustom white cabinetryMatte black hardware
- 36 days |
- 1,281 |
- 60 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gazi Ataseven 267-774-6886,
HomeSmart First Advantage Realty
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJCD2115054
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,400
- Total interior livable area: 3,400 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,400
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Bi-Level,Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 10,402 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 80.00 x 130.00
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 0900469 1200004
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding, Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
- Major remodel year: 2026
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $206/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $252,800
- Annual tax amount: $11,883
- Date on market: 4/15/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$706,500
$671,000 - $742,000
$4,629/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Contingent | $699,000$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,000+44.1%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Sold | $485,000-7.6%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2025 | Contingent | $525,000$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Listing removed | $3,850$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,850$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Price change | $525,000-4.5%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Price change | $550,000-4.3%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2025 | Price change | $575,000-4.2%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2025 | Price change | $600,000-4.8%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $630,000+146.1%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2013 | Sold | $256,000$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2013 | Sold | $256,000-11.4%$75/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2012 | Price change | $289,000-3.7%$85/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Preferred - Marlton #6119984 Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2012 | Price change | $300,000+3.5%$88/sqft |
| 8/18/2012 | Price change | $289,8990%$85/sqft |
Source: Michael L McGavisk #6070875 Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2012 | Price change | $289,900-3.3%$85/sqft |
Source: Michael L McGavisk #6070875 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2012 | Listed for sale | $299,900$88/sqft |
Source: Michael L McGavisk #6070875 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,992 +5.2% | $252,800 |
| 2024 | $10,448 -1.6% | $252,800 |
| 2023 | $10,623 +2.8% | $252,800 |
| 2022 | $10,329 +0.9% | $252,800 |
| 2021 | $10,233 +0% | $252,800 |
| 2020 | $10,228 +0.2% | $252,800 |
| 2019 | $10,203 +1.4% | $252,800 |
| 2018 | $10,064 +1.3% | $252,800 |
| 2017 | $9,930 +1.6% | $252,800 |
| 2016 | $9,773 +1.1% | $252,800 |
| 2015 | $9,665 +2.1% | $252,800 |
| 2014 | $9,465 -7.3% | $252,800 |
| 2013 | $10,206 +2.3% | $252,800 +57.8% |
| 2012 | $9,976 +5.6% | $160,200 |
| 2011 | $9,445 +2.3% | $160,200 |
| 2010 | $9,237 +2.1% | $160,200 |
| 2009 | $9,050 | $160,200 |
| 2008 | -- | $160,200 |
| 2007 | -- | $160,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $160,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $160,200 |
| 2004 | -- | $160,200 |
| 2003 | -- | $160,200 |
| 2002 | -- | $160,200 |
| 2001 | -- | $160,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Greentree