Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $301,100

    1986 Pleasant Ridge Ct, Edmond, OK 73012

    4beds
    1,866sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $301,100 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $2,065 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $301,100

    $286,000 - $316,000

    $2,065/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,065/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,065/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,902/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,902/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Freshly updated SMOKE FREE 4 bedroom Smart Home - Storm Shelter -HUGE yard - Deer Creek Schools - Prairie Vale Elementary Quiet cul-de-sac lot in desirable Settlers' Crossing Addition -- available 5/9/26 This home is currently undergoing final renovations * Spacious, open floor plan with split bedroom layout * Smart home technology - Ring doorbell, August smart lock, wi-fi thermostat * Separate pantry, lots of kitchen storage, 2 dining areas + breakfast bar * Electric stove, side by side fridge, built in microwave, dishwasher * Separate laundry room with storage (optional large capacity washer/dryer) * Vaulted ceilings, central heat and air, gas log fireplace * Security system, ceiling fans in all bedrooms and living room * Large primary bedroom with walk in closet * Spacious bath -garden tub, dual vanity and separate shower * Brand New Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring (NO carpet) * Ceramic tile in kitchen, baths * Good sized covered patio perfect for entertaining * HUGE fenced yard with gate leading to playground * 8 person storm shelter for your personal safety NON-SMOKING property, Lease terms of 1 to 4 years available Dogs over 1 yr, fully housebroken, neutered welcome; NO CATS! We will accept a dog over 40 # but not over 80# Dog deposit ($500) is FULLY REFUNDABLE if no damage - monthly pet rent $35-75, dependent on weight, breed, training; breed restrictions may apply due to Owner insurance conditions Borah Rentals is a leader in providing quality, affordable rental homes to Edmond, Oklahoma's families. Our homes offer exceptional value in upscale communities with access to quality education.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, WD Hookup, Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,866 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: 4 ponds - catch and release fishing, ADA compliant play structure, Heating system: Forced Air, Large greenbelt areas with walking trails, Large kitchen with lots of storage, Low traffic culd-de-sac lot, Newly stained privacy fencing, SMART HOME technology, STORM SHELTER, Spacious open floor plan with natural light, Two dining areas plus breakfast bar, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4668204341650

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Edmond

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,075

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/09/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listing removed$2,075$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2026Price change$2,075+1.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2026Listed for rent$2,045+13.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/20/2022Listed for rent$1,795+10.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/18/2021Listed for rent$1,625+1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/16/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/3/2019Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/25/2019Listed for rent$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/26/2018Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/27/2018Listed for rent$1,595-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/26/2015Listing removed$1,625$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/10/2015Listed for rent$1,625+1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Borah Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2014Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Borah Rentals Report a problem
    1/21/2014Listed for rent$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    3/8/2010Sold$155,000-4.9%$83/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #405456 Report a problem
    1/16/2010Price change$163,000-4.1%$87/sqft
    Source: Mo Anderson #405456 Report a problem
    12/15/2009Price change$169,900-1.5%$91/sqft
    Source: Mo Anderson #405456 Report a problem
    10/17/2009Price change$172,500-1.4%$92/sqft
    Source: Mo Anderson #405456 Report a problem
    10/2/2009Listed for sale$175,000+1.7%$94/sqft
    Source: Mo Anderson #405456 Report a problem
    7/30/2008Sold$172,000+1.2%$92/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #356142 Report a problem
    6/13/2008Listed for sale$169,900+12.2%$91/sqft
    Source: TourFactory #356142 Report a problem
    9/10/2004Sold$151,467$81/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #176050 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,195 +3.3%$27,937 +5%
    2024$3,091 +4.5%$26,607 +5%
    2023$2,959 +6.8%$25,339 +5%
    2022$2,771 +6.8%$24,133 +5%
    2021$2,595 +1.1%$22,984 +5%
    2020$2,567 +30.5%$21,890 +4.4%
    2019$1,967 +5%$20,963 +5%
    2018$1,873 -21.7%$19,965 -1.1%
    2017$2,391 $20,184 +0.5%
    2016$2,391 +0.7%$20,074 -0.7%
    2015$2,374 +4.1%$20,214 +3.3%
    2014$2,281 $19,562 +3.5%
    2013-- $18,897 +5%
    2012-- $17,996 +5%
    2011-- $17,140 -12.1%
    2010-- $19,502 +4.5%
    2009-- $18,654 -3.4%
    2008-- $19,304 +5%
    2007-- $18,384 +5%
    2006-- $17,509 +5%
    2005-- $16,676 +627.3%
    2003-- $2,293

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73012