Skip main navigation
Sold for $392,000
  • $392,000

    1987 Crook Rd Road, Lincolnton, GA

    5beds
    2,432sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2022
    11.42 Acres Lot
    $392,100 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $1,261 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $392,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,261/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,261/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,261/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,333/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,333/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover the serene lifestyle you've always dreamed of in this stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home nestled on 11.42 acres of picturesque land. Spanning 2,432 sq ft, this nearly new home (only 3 years old) offers abundant open living space, perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. Enjoy outdoor adventures on your own property with trails for walking, riding, or even hunting. Step inside to find a thoughtfully designed split-bedroom floor plan. The spacious Master Bedroom, located on one end of the home, features a luxurious en-suite bath complete with a garden tub, walk-in shower, and an expansive walk-in closet. The oversized living room seamlessly connects to a generous kitchen, equipped with an island perfect for quick meals and a bright dining area that overlooks the rear deck and expansive backyard—ideal for gatherings and outdoor fun. Relax in the cozy family room, which is conveniently located near two additional bedrooms that share a well-appointed Jack and Jill bathroom. The third bathroom, situated at the rear of the home, serves perfectly for guests or can be accessible for the other bedrooms. One of the remaining bedrooms offers versatility and can easily be transformed into a she-shed, or man cave to suit your needs. Conveniently located just minutes from Lincolnton city limits and a short drive to historic Washington, GA, this property combines the tranquility of country living with proximity to urban amenities. Don't miss your chance to experience country living at its best!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melissa Parks 706-990-9823,

    Virtual Properties Realty

    Bought with:

    Melissa Parks, 284913

    Virtual Properties Realty

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98201776MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 17 x 21
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 14
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 14
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 5 x 8
    Bathroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 8 x 4
    Bonus room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9 x 14
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9 x 6
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 6 x 5
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 21 x 14
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Walk-in Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Carpet
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Storm Window(s), Thermal Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,432
    • Total interior livable area: 2,432 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 11.42 Acres
    • Dimensions: 11.42
    • Features: Wooded, Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 23065
    • On leased land: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Crawl Space
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2022

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/27/2026Sold$392,000-1.8%$161/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98201776 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Pending sale$399,000$164/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #546141 Report a problem
    10/13/2025Price change$399,000-3.9%$164/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10590250 Report a problem
    8/22/2025Listed for sale$415,000+6816.7%$171/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #546141 Report a problem
    10/11/2017Sold$6,000$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $16,436 +4.8%
    2024$678 +25.8%$15,676 +23.3%
    2023$539 -0.3%$12,716 +9.3%
    2022$541 -0.6%$11,636 +14.6%
    2021$544 -0.2%$10,156
    2020$546 +2.8%$10,156
    2018$531 +35.4%$10,156 -18.6%
    2017$392 -30.8%$12,476
    2016$567 $12,476 -27.4%
    2015-- $17,196
    2014-- $17,196
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30817