Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,800,000
  • Listing Provided by: Partner Real Estate
    Bought with: Partner Real Estate
    $1,800,000

    19872 Sunset Vista Rd, Walnut, CA 91789

    5beds
    2,861sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $1,950,800 Zestimate®
    $629/sqft
    $5,953 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,950,800

    $1.85M - $2.07M

    $5,953/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,953/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,953/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,334/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $11,334/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jenny Wu DRE #01817291 909-569-8888,

    Partner Real Estate

    Bought with:

    SUNNY WONG, DRE #01877949

    Partner Real Estate

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: TR23168848MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,861 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: 1
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Private
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City Lights, Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Features: Paved
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8712038007
    • Zoning: WAC3-RPD285001
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1992

DateEventPrice
    1/27/2026Listing removed$5,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/9/2025Price change$5,500-8.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/18/2025Listed for rent$6,000+9.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/30/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/19/2024Listed for rent$5,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/24/2023Sold$1,800,000+2.3%$629/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #TR23168848 Report a problem
    10/3/2023Pending sale$1,760,000$615/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #TR23168848 Report a problem
    9/14/2023Listed for sale$1,760,000+57.1%$615/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #TR23168848 Report a problem
    8/14/2012Sold$1,120,000-6.5%$391/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/22/2012Price change$1,198,000-4.9%$419/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 2000 #H12063112 Report a problem
    5/20/2012Price change$1,260,000+5.2%$440/sqft
    Source: Re/Max 2000 Realty #H12063112 Report a problem
    4/17/2012Price change$1,198,000+9.1%$419/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 2000 #H12047645 Report a problem
    3/7/2012Listed for sale$1,098,000$384/sqft
    Source: ReMax 2000 Realty #H12029525 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$22,948 +4.5%$1,836,000 +2%
    2024$21,962 +35.1%$1,800,000 +35.8%
    2023$16,259 +2.4%$1,325,634 +2%
    2022$15,882 +1.8%$1,299,642 +2%
    2021$15,595 +1.3%$1,274,160 +1%
    2020$15,400 $1,261,096 +2%
    2019$15,400 +6.1%$1,236,370 +2%
    2018$14,508 $1,212,128 +2%
    2017$14,508 +4.8%$1,188,362 +2%
    2016$13,848 +2.9%$1,165,062 +1.5%
    2015$13,456 -0.7%$1,147,562 +2%
    2014$13,552 $1,125,084 +96.8%
    2012-- $571,830 +2%
    2011-- $560,619 +0.8%
    2010-- $556,430 -0.2%
    2009-- $557,753 +2%
    2008-- $546,818 +2%
    2007-- $536,097 +2%
    2006-- $525,586
    2005-- $525,586 +4%
    2004-- $505,179 +1.9%
    2003-- $495,921 +2%
    2002-- $486,198 +4%
    2000-- $467,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 91789