Skip main navigation
Sold for $371,000
  • Listing Provided by: Realty Executives All Cities
    Bought with: REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES
    $371,000

    19876 Lodema Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307

    3beds
    1,840sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    1.58 Acres Lot
    $372,200 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $2,381 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $372,200

    $339,000 - $409,000

    $2,381/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,381/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,381/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,323/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,323/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover a rare opportunity to own a slice of heaven in one of Apple Valley's most sought-after neighborhoods. Situated on over 1.5 acres, this home offers breathtaking, panoramic views of both the mountains and sparkling city lights. The high elevation of this location is what makes the scenery truly spectacular and provides the ideal setting for enjoying stunning sunrises and sunsets. This property is a unique investment with endless possibilities. The three-bedroom, two-bathroom home is a cozy retreat, but the real value lies in the expansive land. With so much room to roam, you can design your own personal paradise. Imagine adding a custom pool, a spacious outdoor entertaining area, a garden, or even an ADU—the only limit is your imagination. Don't miss your chance to own this magnificent and hard-to-find property where you can create a lifetime of memories with family and friends.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Martin Gonzalez DRE #01204139 562-843-1103,

    Realty Executives All Cities

    Bought with:

    Daniel Fraijo, DRE #01953145

    REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: RS26014760MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,840 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: 11
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City Lights, Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 1.58 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Front Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0441041310000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1952

DateEventPrice
    3/10/2026Sold$371,000+0.3%$202/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #RS26014760 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Pending sale$370,000+0.3%$201/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #RS26014760 Report a problem
    1/13/2026Listed for sale$369,000+118.3%$201/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/20/2017Sold$169,000$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/25/2016Pending sale$169,000$92/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Fairway Realty #473934 Report a problem
    7/19/2016Listing removed$169,000$92/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Fairway Realty #473934 Report a problem
    7/6/2016Listed for sale$169,000-37.4%$92/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Fairway Realty AV #473934 Report a problem
    2/26/2015Listing removed$269,900$147/sqft
    Source: Southern Cal Realty #446519 Report a problem
    8/17/2014Price change$269,900+12.5%$147/sqft
    Source: Southern Cal Realty #446519 Report a problem
    3/26/2014Price change$239,900-4%$130/sqft
    Source: Southern Cal Realty #433354 Report a problem
    2/25/2014Price change$249,900+25%$136/sqft
    Source: Southern Cal Realty #433354 Report a problem
    12/8/2013Price change$199,900-4.8%$109/sqft
    Source: Southern Cal Realty #433354 Report a problem
    9/2/2013Listed for sale$209,900+90.8%$114/sqft
    Source: Southern Cal Realty #433354 Report a problem
    8/27/2012Sold$110,000-6%$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/6/2012Price change$117,000-7.9%$64/sqft
    Source: Victor Valley Property Center #417545 Report a problem
    6/16/2012Listed for sale$127,000+101.6%$69/sqft
    10/20/2011Sold$63,000-15.9%$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/27/2011Listed for sale$74,900$41/sqft
    Source: Lamoreaux Residential Group #408221 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,387 +2.9%$196,138 +2%
    2024$2,321 +0.9%$192,293 +2%
    2023$2,299 +1.5%$188,522 +2%
    2022$2,264 +2.3%$184,826 +2%
    2021$2,212 -16.4%$181,202 +1%
    2020$2,646 -10.2%$179,344 +2%
    2019$2,946 +40.8%$175,828 +2%
    2018$2,093 +33.9%$172,380 +47.7%
    2017$1,563 $116,713 +2%
    2016$1,563 +10%$114,425 +1.5%
    2015$1,421 +1.5%$112,707 +2%
    2014$1,399 $110,499 +0.5%
    2013-- $110,000 +74.6%
    2012-- $63,000 -6.5%
    2011-- $67,398 +0.8%
    2010-- $66,894 -0.2%
    2009-- $67,053 +2%
    2008-- $65,738 +2%
    2007-- $64,449 +2%
    2006-- $63,186 +2%
    2005-- $61,947 +2%
    2004-- $60,732 +1.9%
    2003-- $59,619 +2%
    2002-- $58,450 +2%
    2001-- $57,304 +2%
    2000-- $56,181

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92307