1988 Winona Rd, Huntsville, TN 37756
Home value
$465,100
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,613/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,613/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,613/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,693/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,693/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Missy Sanders 865-384-2331,
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Central, Other, Electric
Cooling
- Other, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Tankless Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
Features
- Elevator, Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Slab
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Insert, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,985
- Total interior livable area: 2,985 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Carport, Detached, RV Access/Parking, Common
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Exterior features: Irrigation System, Prof Landscaped
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Country Setting
Lot
- Size: 1.37 Acres
- Features: Irregular Lot, Level
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 105 020.00
- Other equipment: Generator
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Steel, Metal Siding
Condition
- Year built: 2019
Other facts
- Listing terms: New Loan,Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Sold | $465,000-7%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2026 | Pending sale | $500,000$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $500,000-4.7%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Price change | $524,900-4.5%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $549,900$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2025 | Listing removed | $549,900$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Price change | $549,900-8.3%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2025 | Price change | $599,900-7.7%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2025 | Price change | $649,900-7.1%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2025 | Price change | $699,900-6.7%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $749,900+7.9%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2024 | Listing removed | $695,000$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2024 | Price change | $695,000-12.6%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2023 | Price change | $795,000-9.1%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2023 | Price change | $875,000-2.2%$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $895,000+6292.9%$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2017 | Sold | $14,000-34.9%$5/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2015 | Sold | $21,500$7/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,802 | $112,550 |
| 2024 | $1,802 | $112,550 |
| 2023 | $1,802 +226.1% | $112,550 +401.9% |
| 2022 | $553 | $22,425 |
| 2021 | $553 | $22,425 |
| 2020 | $553 | $22,425 |
| 2019 | $553 +896.6% | $22,425 +896.7% |
| 2018 | $55 -14.7% | $2,250 -15.1% |
| 2017 | $65 +3.3% | $2,650 |
| 2016 | $63 -41.5% | $2,650 -44.5% |
| 2015 | $108 | $4,775 |
| 2014 | $108 | $4,775 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,775 |
| 2012 | $106 | $4,775 +0.1% |
| 2011 | $106 | $4,772 |
| 2010 | $106 +12.7% | $4,772 |
| 2009 | $94 +0.1% | $4,772 |
| 2008 | $94 | $4,772 |
| 2007 | -- | $4,772 +21.7% |
| 2006 | $105 +11.3% | $3,921 |
| 2005 | $94 | $3,921 |
| 2004 | $94 | $3,921 |
| 2002 | $94 | $3,921 -18.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $4,808 -46.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $9,054 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37756