Skip main navigation
Sold for $410,100
  • $410,100

    199 Buel Green Rd, Sulphur, OK 73086

    3beds
    2,015sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    10.65 Acres Lot
    $411,400 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $2,030 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $411,400

    $391,000 - $432,000

    $2,030/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,030/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,030/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,386/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,386/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Custom-built two-story brick home situated on 10.65 beautiful acres, offering privacy and space to enjoy country living. This well-designed home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a comfortable layout that includes a spacious living room downstairs and an additional sitting area upstairs, perfect for relaxing or creating a second family space. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main floor, providing ease and privacy. The kitchen comes equipped with stainless steel appliances that are included with the home. Enjoy peaceful mornings and evenings on the covered front and back porches while taking in the surrounding land. The property also includes a barn, a scenic pond, and a two-car carport, offering plenty of room for storage, animals, or hobbies. With over 10 acres, this property provides endless possibilities for outdoor living, recreation, or a small farm while still offering the comfort of a thoughtfully built home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cleo Caudle 580-618-1084,

    Pebbles Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Sallye Biles, 202362

    Heart Land Pro Realty L.L.C

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2609363MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Gas, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood Veneer
    • Windows: Vinyl
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,015
    • Total interior livable area: 2,015 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Carport, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Barbed Wire
    Lot
    • Size: 10.65 Acres
    • Features: Mature Trees, Pond on Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s)
    • Parcel number: 00001001N03E101000
    • Horses can be raised: Yes
    • Horse amenities: Horses Allowed

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
    • Water: Rural
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Sulphur
    • Subdivision: Murray Co Unplatted

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2026Sold$410,100-1.2%$204/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2609363 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Pending sale$415,000$206/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2609363 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Listed for sale$415,000+1183.5%$206/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2609363 Report a problem
    10/23/2006Sold$32,333$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,198 +3.2%$13,472 +3%
    2024$1,161 +6.8%$13,080 +3%
    2023$1,088 +6.6%$12,698 +3%
    2022$1,021 +6.7%$12,329 +3%
    2021$956 +3.5%$11,969 +3%
    2020$924 +0.9%$11,621 +3%
    2019$916 +2%$11,282 +6.1%
    2017$897 +3.3%$10,635 +3%
    2016$869 +11.3%$10,325 +3%
    2015$781 -2%$10,025
    2014$797 -0.7%$10,025
    2013$802 -1.5%$10,025
    2012$815 -0.7%$10,025
    2011$821 +0.9%$10,025
    2010$813 +19.2%$10,025
    2009$682 $10,025
    2008$682 $10,025

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73086