199 Flowers Spur Rd, Ludowici, GA 31316
Home value
$462,200
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,632/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,632/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,632/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,799/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,799/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Amy Cowart 229-328-6887,
Great GA Realty, LLC
Kristina Bragg, 444664
912|Living
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Dining room
- Features: Separate Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
- Laundry: Mud Room
Features
- Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Other
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,767
- Total interior livable area: 2,767 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,767
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Kitchen Level, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch
Lot
- Size: 1.83 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 024 019 002
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/27/2026 | Sold | $462,000-1.3%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Pending sale | $468,000-3.7%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2026 | Price change | $486,000+3.8%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Price change | $468,000+26.5%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2023 | Pending sale | $369,900$134/sqft |
Source: HABR #152291 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $369,900$134/sqft |
Source: HABR #152291 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 31316