Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $252,500

    199 Lily Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086

    3beds
    1,332sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $33/mo HOA

    What's special

    Fenced rear yardAttached carportGreat curb appealCarpet in the bedroomsOversized corner lotNicely finished ceilings throughout
    HUD-Owned Property. FHA Insurable. Welcome to 199 Lily Road in St. Augustine Shores! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath, 1,332 sq. ft. home sits on an oversized corner lot with an attached carport, fenced rear yard, and great curb appeal. Interior features include laminate/luxury vinyl plank flooring through the common areas, carpet in the bedrooms, nicely finished ceilings throughout, a galley-style kitchen with ample counter space, and a beautiful dining area overlooking the spacious backyard. The former attached garage has been converted into a large bonus room, providing flexible additional living space. Utility/laundry facilities are located inside the home. All appliances are included; however, appliances are not warranted. A/C and water heater appear to be in good condition. Property is being sold strictly AS-IS with no repairs by seller.
    18 days
    |
    1,049
    |
    53
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    DAVID P. PETKOVSEK 386-627-3182,

    REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC 386-446-0017

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: FC317732MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Flagler

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Level: First
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18x10
      Dinette
      • Level: First
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x10
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Corridor Access, Inside, Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,683
      • Total interior livable area: 1,332 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Covered, Driveway, Off Street
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Sidewalk
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2701320010
      • Zoning: PUD
      • Special conditions: Government Owned

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1975

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: ST AUGUSTINE SHORES
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $33 monthly
      • HOA name: St. Augustine Shores Service Corporation
      • HOA phone: 904-797-6441
      Location
      • Region: Saint Augustine

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $190/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $222,757
      • Annual tax amount: $3,356
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 19 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$252,500+17.5%$190/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #FC317732 Report a problem
        3/31/2026Listing removed$214,900$161/sqft
        Source: Hubzu #90617565917AUCN16 Report a problem
        3/25/2026Listed for sale$214,900-4%$161/sqft
        Source: Hubzu REO #90617565917AUCN16 Report a problem
        3/25/2026Listing removed$223,900$168/sqft
        Source: Hubzu #90617565917AUCN15 Report a problem
        3/17/2026Listed for sale$223,900$168/sqft
        Source: Hubzu REO #90617565917AUCN15 Report a problem
        3/17/2026Listing removed$223,900$168/sqft
        Source: Hubzu #90617565917AUCN14 Report a problem
        2/3/2026Listed for sale$223,900$168/sqft
        Source: Hubzu REO #90617565917AUCN9 Report a problem
        2/3/2026Listing removed$223,900$168/sqft
        Source: Hubzu #90617565917AUCN8 Report a problem
        1/27/2026Listed for sale$223,900$168/sqft
        Source: Hubzu REO #90617565917AUCN8 Report a problem
        1/26/2026Listing removed$223,900$168/sqft
        Source: Hubzu #90617565917AUCN7 Report a problem
        1/20/2026Listed for sale$223,900$168/sqft
        Source: Hubzu REO #90617565917AUCN7 Report a problem
        1/20/2026Listing removed$223,900$168/sqft
        Source: Hubzu REO #90617565917AUCN6 Report a problem
        1/13/2026Listed for sale$223,900$168/sqft
        Source: Hubzu REO #90617565917AUCN6 Report a problem
        1/13/2026Listing removed$223,900$168/sqft
        Source: Hubzu #90617565917AUCN5 Report a problem
        1/6/2026Listed for sale$223,900$168/sqft
        Source: Hubzu REO #90617565917AUCN5 Report a problem
        1/6/2026Listing removed$223,900$168/sqft
        Source: Hubzu #90617565917AUCN4 Report a problem
        12/30/2025Listed for sale$223,900$168/sqft
        Source: Hubzu REO #90617565917AUCN4 Report a problem
        12/25/2025Listing removed$223,900$168/sqft
        Source: Hubzu #90617565917AUCN3 Report a problem
        12/18/2025Listed for sale$223,900$168/sqft
        Source: Hubzu REO #90617565917AUCN3 Report a problem
        12/17/2025Listing removed$223,900$168/sqft
        Source: Hubzu #90617565917AUCN2 Report a problem
        12/10/2025Listed for sale$223,900+11.9%$168/sqft
        Source: Hubzu #90617565917AUCN2 Report a problem
        11/25/2025Sold$200,000-10.7%$150/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/19/2025Listed for sale$223,900-32.1%$168/sqft
        Source: Hubzu #90617565917AUCN1 Report a problem
        8/5/2024Listing removed$329,900$248/sqft
        Source: St Augustine St Johns County BOR #243536 Report a problem
        8/1/2024Listed for sale$329,900+13.8%$248/sqft
        6/23/2022Sold$290,000+59.3%$218/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/16/2020Sold$182,000$137/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,048 +0.6%$222,757 +1.9%
        2023$3,029 +75.8%$218,643 +40.6%
        2022$1,723 +1.1%$155,495 +3%
        2021$1,704 -18.1%$150,966 +6.8%
        2020$2,080 +5.7%$141,416 +13.5%
        2019$1,968 $124,547 +7.8%
        2018$1,968 +287.7%$115,557 +71.9%
        2017$508 $67,226 -0.9%
        2016$508 -0.9%$67,818 +0.7%
        2015$512 -2.6%$67,347 +0.8%
        2014$526 $66,812 +4.5%
        2013-- $63,907 +1.7%
        2012-- $62,839 +3%
        2011-- $61,009 +1.5%
        2010-- $60,107 +2.7%
        2009-- $58,527
        2008-- $58,527 +3.1%
        2007-- $56,766 +2.5%
        2006-- $55,381 +3%
        2005-- $53,768 +3%
        2004-- $52,202 +1.9%
        2003-- $51,229 +2.4%
        2002-- $50,028 +1.6%
        2001-- $49,240 +3%
        2000-- $47,805

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,540/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1231
        Property taxes
        $276
        HOA Fees
        $33
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32086

          Getting around

          21 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable