Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $297,500

    199 Tall Pines Rd, Ladson, SC 29456

    3beds
    1,300sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $297,500 Zestimate®
    $229/sqft
    $2,082 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $297,500

    $277,000 - $315,000

    $2,082/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,082/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,082/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,726/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,726/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Application accepted. Waiting on security deposit to take off market. Great 3BR/2BA single story home with large fenced yard, small front porch and a 1 car garage. Easy care home has lovely neutral laminate throughout, except for tile in kitchen and baths. Located within 3 minutes of I-26 E & W bound it is also just 10 minutes or less to Summerville's Azalea Square and Nexton. Neighborhood has street lights, sidewalks and neighborhood pool and playground. Owner will consider 1 small to medium dog of acceptable breeds. A non-refundable pet fee of $350 is charged. Grocery shopping, gas and general shopping is located within 5 to 10 minutes of the home. Owner is licensed non-active real estate agent. Owner will consider a 1 or 2 year lease. Tenant is responsible for all utilities, which must be put in his/her name at time of occupancy. If pets are allowed, the non-refundable fee is $350 for 1 small to medium dog. Owner will have home pest treated. After that tenant is responsible for pest control. Yard will be turned over cut and trimmed. It is tenant's responsibility to maintain yard, including grass and shrubbery after that. The home comes with a refrigerator, range/oven, microwave and dishwasher. The home has a decorative fireplace only. It cannot be used for the purpose of burning any wood, etc. There is to be absolutely no smoking in the home or garage area. There is room for two cars to park, one in garage and one on driveway. It is permisable to park one vehicle alongside the garage. Absolutely no parking on any other parts of the grass. Application must be made through RentSpree. There is a fee for each tenant over the age of 18 yrs. Contact Angie for details.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent, Sidewalks, Street Lights
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2331402003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Playground
    Location
    • Region: Ladson

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,950
    • Application fee: $40

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/18/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listing removed$1,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2026Price change$1,950+5.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2026Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2025Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2025Listed for rent$1,850+32.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/24/2020Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Carolina One Real Estate #20016900 Report a problem
    6/3/2020Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Carolina One Real Estate #20015020 Report a problem
    8/12/2019Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Carolina One Real Estate #19022934 Report a problem
    8/8/2019Listed for rent$1,400+7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Carolina One Real Estate #19022934 Report a problem
    5/5/2018Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Carolina One Real Estate #18011358 Report a problem
    4/23/2018Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Carolina One Real Estate #18011358 Report a problem
    11/20/2014Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Carolina One Real Estate #14028013 Report a problem
    11/14/2014Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Carolina One Real Estate #14028013 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,197 +8.5%$8,190 +15%
    2023$2,025 -4.5%$7,120
    2022$2,120 +8.8%$7,120
    2021$1,949 -9.1%$7,120
    2020$2,143 +7.5%$7,120 +15%
    2018$1,994 $6,190 0%
    2017$1,994 +3.6%$6,192 +0%
    2016$1,924 $6,190
    2015$1,924 $6,190
    2014$1,924 $6,190 +2.8%
    2012-- $6,020 -7.8%
    2010-- $6,530 +15.4%
    2007$1,532 +4.6%$5,660
    2006$1,465 -2.2%$5,660
    2005$1,498 +37.2%$5,660
    2004$1,092 +1.7%$5,660 +42.9%
    2003$1,074 +4.4%$3,960
    2002$1,028 $3,960
    2001-- $3,960

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29456