Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $321,600

    199 Villa Rd, Brunswick, GA 31525

    3beds
    1,750sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2006
    -- sqft lot
    $321,600 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $2,093 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $321,600

    $306,000 - $338,000

    $2,093/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,093/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,093/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,904/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,904/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    What a beauty! This pristine home at The Villas offers all one level living space and a low maintenance lifestyle. A split floor plan with casual dining area in kitchen, breakfast bar, formal dining (or home office as the current owner uses) and a heated and cooled 11x17 sunroom with custom shades to relax and enjoy the private views. Quartzite countertops, stainless steel appliances, custom cabinets, tiled backsplash and pantry complete the beautiful kitchen. The Primary Suite is carpeted and offers 2 walk in closets. Bedroom 2 is currently being used as an owner's closet with custom shelving that can easily be removed. Bedroom 3 has a walk in closet. The over sized 2 car garage has extended storage areas and a pull down stairway to access the partially decked attic space. Fresh paint throughout and very well maintained, this home is move in ready. The Villas is a luxury gated community with lagoons, fountains, swimming pool, fitness center and clubhouse. Just minutes to FLETC, 1-95 and the beaches of St Simons and Jekyll Islands.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Formal Dining, Foyer, Recessed Lighting, Shelving, Split Bedrooms
    • Attic: Pull Down
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,750 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0320475

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electric, Cable

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Brunswick

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $21 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Cable, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Smoke Detector, Oven - Single, Fire Alarm, Ceiling Fans, W/D Connection
    • Floors: Hardwood
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Utilities: Electric, Cable
    • Energy Features: Double Pane Windows
    • Attic: Pull Down
    • Interior Features: Formal Dining, Foyer, Recessed Lighting, Shelving, Split Bedrooms
    • Master Bedroom Features: Carpeted, Master Main
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • Cable: Cable Access
    • Construction: Stucco-Hard Coat
    • Lot View Frontage: Lagoon View
    • Parcel Number: 03-20475
    • Legal Description: UNIT 199 THE VILLAS @ GOLDEN ISLES

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/4/2023Sold$313,000-1.7%$179/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1637512 Report a problem
    3/3/2023Pending sale$318,550$182/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1637512 Report a problem
    12/21/2022Listed for sale$318,550+48.2%$182/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1637512 Report a problem
    9/30/2020Sold$215,000-1.4%$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/14/2020Listing removed$218,000$125/sqft
    Source: Duckworth Properties BWK #1618628 Report a problem
    11/19/2019Listed for sale$218,000+1.2%$125/sqft
    Source: Top Producers Coastal GA, Inc. #1614661 Report a problem
    7/19/2007Sold$215,375$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,761 +410.8%$117,600
    2023$541 -18.3%$117,600 +24.7%
    2022$661 -2.3%$94,320 +19.6%
    2021$677 $78,880
    2020-- $78,880 +16%
    2019$2,053 +16.1%$68,000
    2018$1,769 $68,000 +4%
    2017$1,769 +4%$65,400 +8.1%
    2016$1,701 +16%$60,480 +12.2%
    2015$1,466 +11.6%$53,920
    2014$1,314 $53,920
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31525