Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,191,200

    19900 Powers Rd, Bend, OR 97702

    4beds
    3,166sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $1,191,200 Zestimate®
    $376/sqft
    $4,842 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,191,200

    $1.11M - $1.29M

    $4,842/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,842/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,842/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,602/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,602/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    View property in SW Bend is available for new memories. This custom build home boasts views of Broken Top, The Sisters, Mt. Washington, Mt. Jefferson, Black Butte, Smith Rock and Pilot Butte. You can also see the Old Mill lumber stacks in the distance. The home is located 1.5 miles from Old Mill District with great shopping and restaurants and trails located just off the property to the Deschutes River. The exterior of the home has a massive paver deck that wrap around the home, extended driveway with additional pavers, three car garage, and RV private parking behind custom fencing. We round out this amazing property that sits in the tall pine trees with 5 bedrooms, 2 are suites, and two have semi- private bathrooms that can be locked off, vaulted ceilings, floor to ceiling windows to enjoy view, formal and casual living, large kitchen with oversized island and extensive storage. Home updated with new kitchen, bath, flooring, roof, paint and more. All located on .30 acre.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Shower/Tub Combo, Tile Counters, Linen Closet, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Enclosed Toilet(s), Kitchen Island, Soaking Tub, Tile Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Fiberglass Stall Shower
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Vinyl Frames, Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room, Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,166 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Features: Fenced, Landscaped, Sprinkler Timer(s), Adjoins Public Lands, Drip System, Level, Sprinklers In Front
    Details
    • Parcel number: 181207DA03000

Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Bend

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Cooktop, Range Hood
    • Community Features: Gas Available, Access to Public Lands, Trail(s)
    • Construction Materials: Frame
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Common Walls: No Common Walls
    • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio, RV Hookup
    • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room, Family Room
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet, Tile
    • Foundation Details: Stemwall
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Heat Pump
    • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Shower/Tub Combo, Tile Counters, Linen Closet, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Enclosed Toilet(s), Kitchen Island, Soaking Tub, Tile Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Fiberglass Stall Shower
    • Lot Features: Fenced, Landscaped, Sprinkler Timer(s), Adjoins Public Lands, Drip System, Level, Sprinklers In Front
    • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage, On Street, RV Access/Parking
    • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
    • View: Territorial, Mountain(s), Cascade Mountains
    • Window Features: Vinyl Frames, Double Pane Windows
    • Rooms: Eating Area, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Office, Jack and Jill Bath, Loft, Master Bedroom, Breakfast Nook, Second Master, Dining Room, Mud Room
    • Road Surface Type: Paved
    • Roof: Composition
    • Architectural Style: Northwest
    • Levels: Two
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    • Water Source: Public
    • Section: SW
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/17/2020Sold$825,000+3.1%$261/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220110712 Report a problem
    10/18/2020Pending sale$799,900$253/sqft
    Source: Cascade Sotheby's Int'l Realty #220110712 Report a problem
    10/15/2020Listed for sale$799,900+49.5%$253/sqft
    12/10/2014Sold$535,000$169/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #201408702 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,627 +3.9%$510,600 +3%
    2024$8,300 +7.9%$495,730 +6.1%
    2023$7,694 +4%$467,290
    2022$7,401 +2.9%$467,290 +6.1%
    2021$7,190 $440,470
    2020-- $440,470 +6.1%
    2019$6,631 $415,200
    2018$6,631 +2.9%$415,200 +3%
    2017$6,444 +6.8%$403,110 +3%
    2016$6,031 $391,370 +3%
    2015$6,031 +5.9%$379,980 +3%
    2014$5,695 $368,920 +3%
    2013-- $358,180 +3%
    2012-- $347,750 +1%
    2011-- $344,360 +2.4%
    2010-- $336,150 +3%
    2009-- $326,360 +3%
    2008-- $316,860 +3%
    2007-- $307,640 +3%
    2006-- $298,680 +3%
    2005-- $289,990 +6.1%
    2003-- $273,355 -22%
    2002-- $350,630 +7.9%
    2001-- $325,105 +350.9%
    2000-- $72,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Southwest Bend