1991 Jervis Rd, Columbus, OH 43221
Home value
$432,400
$411,000 - $454,000
$1,904/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,904/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,904/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,753/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,753/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Central
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,340 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Stucco
Lot
- Size: 10,454 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 07000398800
Condition
- Year built: 1954
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Columbus
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2026 | Sold | $429,900+104.7%$321/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2016 | Sold | $210,000-8.7%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2016 | Pending sale | $229,900$172/sqft |
Source: HER Realtors #215038224 Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2016 | Price change | $229,900+4.5%$172/sqft |
Source: HER Realtors #215038224 Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2016 | Price change | $219,900-4.3%$164/sqft |
Source: HER Realtors #215038224 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2015 | Price change | $229,900-2.1%$172/sqft |
Source: HER Realtors #215038224 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2015 | Listed for sale | $234,900+66.6%$175/sqft |
Source: HER Realtors #215038224 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2010 | Sold | $141,000-5.9%$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2010 | Price change | $149,900-6.3%$112/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2010 | Listed for sale | $159,900+18.4%$119/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2010 | Sold | $135,000-17.7%$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2010 | Listed for sale | $164,000$122/sqft |
Source: Fannie Mae Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,268 +1.3% | $125,550 |
| 2023 | $7,178 +5.9% | $125,550 +29.4% |
| 2022 | $6,780 +13% | $97,030 |
| 2021 | $6,002 +0.9% | $97,030 |
| 2020 | $5,949 +2.5% | $97,030 +15.9% |
| 2019 | $5,806 +0.6% | $83,730 |
| 2018 | $5,773 | $83,730 |
| 2017 | $5,773 +21.5% | $83,730 +16.5% |
| 2016 | $4,753 +0.1% | $71,890 |
| 2015 | $4,749 | $71,890 |
| 2014 | $4,749 +109.2% | $71,890 +10% |
| 2013 | $2,270 -46.4% | $65,345 |
| 2011 | $4,237 +1% | $65,345 +4% |
| 2010 | $4,197 +25.3% | $62,860 |
| 2008 | $3,348 +2.3% | $62,860 |
| 2007 | $3,272 -5.1% | -- |
| 2006 | $3,448 +2.6% | -- |
| 2005 | $3,362 +5.5% | -- |
| 2004 | $3,186 +13.2% | -- |
| 2003 | $2,816 -0.2% | -- |
| 2002 | $2,821 +10% | -- |
| 2001 | $2,563 +10.4% | -- |
| 2000 | $2,322 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 43221