Skip main navigation
ActivePrice cut: $52K (5/7)
$1,198,000
4beds
4,319sqft

19913 SE 8th Way, Camas, WA 98607

4beds
4,319sqft
Residential, single family residence
Built in 2002
7,840 sqft
3 Attached garage spaces
$277 price/sqft
$23/mo HOA

What's special

Loft spacePremium finishesExposed beam ceilingSun roomTimeless exteriorFour oversized bedroomsSurround sound

Come experience modern elegance intertwined with a craftsman's charm in this exquisite Energy Efficient Quail Home. Located in the highly sought after Westridge neighborhood of Camas WA. This haven offers a seamless blend of convenience, with shopping centers mere minutes away, and serenity, with scenic parks and walking trails close by. ...

23 days
|
1,612
|
29
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 108444266MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: May 09, 2026 at 05:16pm

Listed by:

Lloyd Taylor 360-921-4891,

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate,

Kevin Taylor 360-241-7298,

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate

Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 108444266MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • Partial bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Sun Room, Bedroom 4, Office, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Bathroom, Builtin Features, Ceiling Fan, French Doors, Double Closet, Double Sinks, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Tile Floor, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower
  • Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
  • Features: Ceiling Fan, Double Closet, High Ceilings, Wallto Wall Carpet
  • Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
  • Features: Ceiling Fan, High Ceilings, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
  • Level: Upper
Bedroom 4
  • Level: Upper
Dining room
  • Features: Builtin Features, Fireplace, Hardwood Floors, High Ceilings
  • Level: Main
Family room
  • Level: Main
Kitchen
  • Features: Builtin Range, Dishwasher, Eat Bar, Hardwood Floors, Microwave, Pantry, Trash Compactor, Convection Oven, Double Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator, Granite, High Ceilings
  • Level: Main
Living room
  • Features: Beamed Ceilings, Builtin Features, Fireplace, French Doors, Hardwood Floors, Sound System, Closet, Free Standing Refrigerator, High Ceilings, Sink, Wet Bar
  • Level: Main
Office
  • Features: French Doors, Hardwood Floors, Closet, High Ceilings
  • Level: Main
Heating
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
  • Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Appliances
  • Included: Built In Oven, Built-In Range, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Trash Compactor, Wine Cooler, Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Tank Water Heater
  • Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Granite, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Plumbed For Central Vacuum, Soaking Tub, Sound System, Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s), Closet, Double Closet, Eat Bar, Pantry, Beamed Ceilings, Sink, Wet Bar, Bathroom, Double Vanity, Walkin Shower, Tile
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile
  • Doors: French Doors, Sliding Doors
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Number of fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 4,319
  • Total interior livable area: 4,319 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Extra Deep Garage, Tandem
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance, Bathroom Cabinets, Builtin Lighting, Garage On Main, Kitchen Cabinets, Natural Lighting, Parking, Accessibility
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Patio
  • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Water Feature, Yard
  • Has spa: Yes
  • Spa features: Bath
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Seasonal, Trees/Woods
Lot
  • Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
  • Features: Level, Trees, Sprinkler, SqFt 7000 to 9999
Details
  • Parcel number: 177500024

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Custom Style
  • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Cement Siding
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2002

Utilities & green energy

  • Gas: Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Security System
  • Subdivision: Westridge Place
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Commons, Management
  • HOA fee: $275 annually
Location
  • Region: Camas

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $277/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $935,836
  • Annual tax amount: $9,150
  • Date on market: 4/17/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026Price change$1,198,000-4.2%$277/sqft
Source: RMLS (OR) #108444266 Report a problem
4/17/2026Listed for sale$1,250,000+187.4%$289/sqft
Source: RMLS (OR) #108444266 Report a problem
8/29/2002Sold$435,000$101/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$9,276 +1.4%$935,836 -2.3%
2023$9,150 +12%$958,045 -0.7%
2022$8,167 +3.5%$964,616 +20.4%
2021$7,887 +8.4%$801,062 +9.6%
2020$7,274 $730,884 +7.4%
2019$7,274 -3.6%$680,462 -10.4%
2018$7,542 -15.6%$759,855 +5.1%
2017$8,931 +10.4%$723,229 +6.6%
2016$8,087 +2.6%$678,146 +7.1%
2015$7,884 +2.2%$633,134 +6.9%
2014$7,712 $592,005 +10.2%
2013$7,712 +8.1%$537,411 +12.7%
2012$7,133 +3.5%$476,668 -8.2%
2011$6,893 +7.7%$518,964
2010$6,400 -2.8%$518,964 -6%
2009$6,587 $552,160 -20.6%
2008-- $695,000
2007-- $695,000 +44%
2005-- $482,600
2004-- $482,600

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$6,720/mo
Principal & interest
$5918
Property taxes
$779
HOA Fees
$23
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 98607