Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $1,733/mo

    Fees may apply

    Lakeside Villas, # 818, 1992 Lovejoy Rd, Hampton, GA 30228

    2beds
    1,309sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air, ceiling fan
    Hookups laundry
    None parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    2 br / 2.0 ba, $1733, 1309 sq ft in Hampton, GA
    63 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), WD Hookup
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,309 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Contact manager
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: 9ft Ceilings with Crown Molding, Barbecue, Beautifully Landscaped Grounds with Walking Path, Built-In Work-from-Home Desk Space*, Business Center, Car Care Center, Friendly & Professional On-Site Team, Fully Equipped Kitchen with Breakfast Bar, Oversized Closets, Pet Park, Private Patios & Balconies, Resident Rewards Program, Spacious Floor Plan Options

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: Lakeside Villas
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center
    Location
    • Region: Hampton

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/17/2026Price change$1,733+6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2026Price change$1,635-3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2026Listed for rent$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/23/2026Listing removed$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2026Listed for rent$1,695+9.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listing removed$1,543$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2026Price change$1,543-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2026Listed for rent$1,615+9.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2025Listing removed$1,470$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/15/2025Price change$1,470-9.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/11/2024Price change$1,628-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/20/2024Listed for rent$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Lovejoy