Skip main navigation
Active
  • $120,000

    19921 Whaleshead Rd #M4, Brookings, OR 97415

    2beds
    1,050sqft
    Residential
    Built in 1992
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $114/sqft
    $1,000/mo HOA

    What's special

    Enclosed porchThree separate sleeping areasSpacious cabinAttached garageInside laundry
    Welcome to Whaleshead Beach Resort! This spacious cabin offers three separate sleeping areas, inside laundry, an attached garage, an enclosed porch, and a large deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining.With plenty of room for the whole family, this home is ideal as a full-time residence, vacation getaway, or investment property for use as a vacation rental. Conveniently located within walking distance to the beautiful Whaleshead Beach, you can enjoy the best of coastal living right outside your door.
    2 days
    |
    521
    |
    36
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Heather O'Connor 541-425-7494,

    RE/MAX Ultimate Coastal Properties

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 773317158MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Propane
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,050
      • Total interior livable area: 1,050 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Driveway, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: One Level, Accessibility
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      Lot
      • Features: SqFt 0K to 2999
      Details
      • Parcel number: M31766
      • On leased land: Yes
      • Lease amount: $1,000

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1992

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Propane
      • Sewer: Community
      • Water: Community

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $1,000 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Brookings

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $114/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $80,540
      • Annual tax amount: $783
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Heather O'Connor

      (541) 415-4289

DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$120,000-46.4%$114/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #773317158 Report a problem
        9/12/2017Listing removed$224,000$213/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Agate Realty #17309166 Report a problem
        3/19/2017Listed for sale$224,000+31%$213/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Agate Realty #17309166 Report a problem
        11/16/2009Sold$171,000+92.1%$163/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        8/15/2008Sold$89,000$85/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2018$568 +38.9%$80,540 +41.9%
        2017$409 -50.6%$56,770 -52.1%
        2016$828 +77.1%$118,550 +75.3%
        2015$467 $67,610

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 97415

        Getting around

        7 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        6 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable