Skip main navigation
ActivePrice cut: $5K (4/25)
$525,000
5beds
3,505sqft

138 Basket Grass Ln, Summerville, SC 29486

5beds
3,505sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2015
8,712 sqft
2 Garage spaces
$150 price/sqft

What's special

Huge flex loft areaKitchen and breakfast nookDrop zoneFenced backyardLaundry roomLarge walk-in closet

ASSUMABLE 2.75% LOAN possible... Welcome to 138 Basket Grass Ln. in The Oaks of Cane Bay, where space, style, and functionality come together in one beautiful home.This 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath home offers a thoughtful layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. As you enter, you'll find a private office/study to the left ...

71 days
|
991
|
55
|
Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26006265MLS Logo
Travel times

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Dining Room

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Carolina One Real Estate 843-779-8660

Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26006265MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Full bathrooms: 4
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Family Room, Loft, Dining Room, Utility Room, Eat-In-Kitchen, Family, Foyer, Laundry, Pantry, Separate Dining, Study, Utility
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
  • Ceiling - Smooth, Tray Ceiling(s), Garden Tub/Shower, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Pantry
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Windows: Window Treatments
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,505
  • Total interior livable area: 3,505 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage
  • Garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Entry location: Ground Level
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Screened
  • Fencing: Wood
Lot
  • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
  • Features: 0 - .5 Acre
Details
  • Additional structures: Shed(s)
  • Parcel number: 1950204072

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Asphalt
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2015

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $150/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $504,500
  • Annual tax amount: $2,070
  • Date on market: 3/6/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/25/2026Price change$525,000-0.9%$150/sqft
Source: CTMLS #26006265 Report a problem
3/6/2026Listed for sale$530,000+36.8%$151/sqft
Source: CTMLS #26006265 Report a problem
1/22/2021Sold$387,500$111/sqft
Source: CTMLS #20031445 Report a problem
1/6/2021Contingent$387,500$111/sqft
Source: CTMLS #20031445 Report a problem
12/17/2020Pending sale$387,500$111/sqft
Source: Realty ONE Group Coastal #20031445 Report a problem
12/17/2020Contingent$387,500$111/sqft
Source: CTMLS #20031445 Report a problem
12/13/2020Price change$387,500-2.5%$111/sqft
Source: Realty ONE Group Coastal #20031445 Report a problem
11/20/2020Listed for sale$397,500$113/sqft
Source: Realty ONE Group Coastal #20031445 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$2,070 +10.4%$20,180 +13.3%
2023$1,875 -74.1%$17,810 -33.3%
2022$7,244 $26,720 +108.1%
2021-- $12,840
2020$361 $12,840 +7.5%
2018$361 $11,940 0%
2017$361 +73.1%$11,944 -27.7%
2016$208 $16,520 +2.4%
2015$208 $16,130
2014$208 --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,828/mo
Principal & interest
$2618
Property taxes
$210
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $517,600

    $492,000 - $543,000

    $3,508/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 29486